TV

Clint Walker


Mostly Credited As: Clint Walker
Sometimes Credited As: Jett Norman

Birth Name: Norman Eugene Walker
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1927 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Illinois
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Clint Walker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kodiak (1974)As: Cal "Kodiak" McKay
Episode Cast Credits 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Friend Of The Family/Affair on Demand/Just Another Pretty Face 07x06: (Oct/29/1983) As unknown 
  Friend Of The Family/Affair on Demand/Just Another Pretty Face 07x06: (Oct/29/1983) As unknown 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and the Sleeping Beauty 04x09: (Nov/15/1965) As Frank 
  Lucy and the Sleeping Beauty 04x09: (Nov/15/1965) As Frank 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Portrait of an Unknown Man 01x22: (Apr/16/1964) As David Wolfe 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Tall Cowboy Sketch 14x04: (Oct/15/1963) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Maverick (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cheyenne Bodie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cheyenne Bodie 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cheyenne Bodie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cheyenne Bodie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clint Walker Quotes

No quotes added for this person