TV

Jayne Brook


Mostly Credited As: Jayne Brook
Birth Name: Jane Anderson
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northbrook, Illinois

Jayne Brook




TV Appearances

Main cast 
John Doe (2002)As: Lt. Jamie Avery
Imagine That (2002)As: Wendy
The District (2000)As: Deputy Mayor Mary Ann Mitchell (Episodes 1-13)
Chicago Hope (1994)As: Dr. Diane Grad (Episodes 23-119, recurring otherwise)
Sirens (US) (1993)As: Off. Sarah Berkezchuk (S01)
Old Boy Network (1992)As: Parker Morrow
W.I.O.U. (1990)As: Ann Hudson
Episode Cast Credits 

Off The Map (2011) 
  Es Un Milagro 01x07: (Feb/23/2011) As Lynn 
  Es Un Milagro 01x07: (Feb/23/2011) As Lynn 
  It's Good 01x06: (Feb/16/2011) As Lynn 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Nanny McDead 01x02: (Mar/16/2009) As Claudia Peterson 
  Nanny McDead 01x02: (Mar/16/2009) As Claudia Peterson 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Tempting Faith 02x07: (Nov/26/2008) As Meg 
  Tempting Faith 02x07: (Nov/26/2008) As Meg 
  Past Tense 02x04: (Oct/29/2008) As Meg 
  Past Tense 02x04: (Oct/29/2008) As Meg 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  You Get What You Need 03x05: (Oct/26/2008) As Bertha Wandell 
  Prior Commitments 02x16: (May/11/2008) As Bertha Wandell 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Soul Free 01x13: (Apr/17/2008) As Rebecca Green 
  Soul Free 01x13: (Apr/17/2008) As Rebecca Green 

NCIS (2003) 
  Cover Story 04x20: (Apr/10/2007) As Lyndi Crawshaw 
  Cover Story 04x20: (Apr/10/2007) As Lyndi Crawshaw 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Spring Fever 02x26: (May/16/2006) As Rachel Lewiston 
  Spring Fever 02x26: (May/16/2006) As Rachel Lewiston 
  Squid Pro Quo 02x25: (May/09/2006) As Rachel Lewiston 
  Squid Pro Quo 02x25: (May/09/2006) As Rachel Lewiston 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Blues for Sister Someone 02x23: (Apr/30/2006) As Gwen Graber (Patient: Attorney With Seizures) 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Lost Boys 01x10: (Nov/17/2004) As Mrs. Kramer 
  Lost Boys 01x10: (Nov/17/2004) As Mrs. Kramer 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Bus 02x01: (Sep/25/2003) As Ms. Atkins 
  The Bus 02x01: (Sep/25/2003) As Ms. Atkins 

Sports Night (1998) 
  The Local Weather 02x16: (Mar/07/2000) As Abby Jacobs 
  The Local Weather 02x16: (Mar/07/2000) As Abby Jacobs 
  Kyle Whitaker's Got Two Sacks 02x07: (Dec/14/1999) As Abby Jacobs 
  Shane 02x06: (Dec/07/1999) As Abby Jacobs 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Mum's the Word 02x15: (Apr/04/1998) As Dr. Diane Grad 
  Mum's the Word 02x15: (Apr/04/1998) As Dr. Diane Grad 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Full Moon 01x21: (May/15/1995) As Dr. Diane Grad 
  Full Moon 01x21: (May/15/1995) As Dr. Diane Grad 
  The Virus 01x20: (May/08/1995) As Dr. Diane Grad 
  Internal Affairs 01x19: (Mar/20/1995) As Dr. Diane Grad 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  How Much Is That Bentley in the Window? 08x03: (Oct/21/1993) As Beverly Halleran 
  How Much Is That Bentley in the Window? 08x03: (Oct/21/1993) As Beverly Halleran 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beverly Halleran 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beverly Halleran 

Sirens (US) (1993) 
  Guy Perfect 01x08: (Apr/28/1993) As Officer Sarah Berkezchuk 
  Guy Perfect 01x08: (Apr/28/1993) As Officer Sarah Berkezchuk 

Revenge (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Loretta Deaton 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Senator Valerie Bloomfield 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mia Eckhart 

Everwood (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Rogers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jayne Brook Quotes

No quotes added for this person