Login or register  
TV

Jamey Sheridan


Mostly Credited As: Jamey Sheridan
Sometimes Credited As: James Sheridan

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Jamey Sheridan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Agent X (2015)As: FBI Director Edwin Stanton
Game Change (2012)As: Mark Salter
Homeland (2011)As: William Walden (Season 2 (Recurring previously))
Trauma (2009)As: Dr. Joe Saviano
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)As: Captain James Deakins (S01-S05)
Chicago Hope (1994)As: Dr. John Sutton (Episodes 28-45)
Stephen King´s The Stand (1994)As: Randall Flagg
Shannon's Deal (1990)As: Jack Shannon
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  The Return 03x14: (Feb/18/2015) As Robert Queen 
  The Undertaking 01x21: (May/01/2013) As Robert Queen 
  Legacies 01x06: (Nov/14/2012) As Robert Queen 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/10/2012) As Robert Queen 

Suits (2011) 
  Know When to Fold 'Em 03x15: (Apr/03/2014) As Charles Van Dyke 

Smash (2012) 
  Opening Night 02x12: (Apr/20/2013) As Richard 
  The Surprise Party 02x10: (Apr/06/2013) As While Richard 

NCIS (2003) 
  Squall 10x19: (Mar/26/2013) As Navy Admiral John McGee (Father of Special Agent Tim McGee) 

Homeland (2011) 
  In Memoriam 02x11: (Dec/09/2012) As Bill Walden (Former Vice President) 
  Broken Hearts 02x10: (Dec/02/2012) As Vice President William Walden 
  Two Hats 02x09: (Nov/25/2012) As Vice President William Walden 
  The Clearing 02x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Vice President William Walden 

The League (2009) 
  The Anniversary Party 02x06: (Oct/21/2010) As Ted, [Featuring]

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Mortal Combat 02x11: (Jun/27/2009) As Sam Russell 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Lost Child 50x01: (Nov/19/2000) As Jack 
  The Echo of Thunder 47x04: (Apr/19/1998) As Larry Ritchie 

Now and Again (1999) 
  Film at Eleven 01x14: (Feb/11/2000) As Ben 
  I Am the Greatest 01x13: (Jan/28/2000) As Ben 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Fetal Attraction 01x18: (Apr/01/1993) As Dr David Williams 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Murder and Acquisitions 02x13: (Jan/24/1987) As Todd Wallace 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  My Aim is True 03x06: (Oct/31/1984) As Webb Etlee 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jamey Sheridan Quotes

No quotes added for this person