Login or register  
TV

Kim Johnston Ulrich


Mostly Credited As: Kim Johnston Ulrich
Sometimes Credited As: Kim Ulrich

Birth Name: Kim Charisse Johnston
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ripon, California

Kim Johnston Ulrich




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Passions (1999)As: Ivy Winthrop Crane (1999-2008)
Nightingales (US) (1989)As: Allyson Yates
As The World Turns (1956)As: Diana McColl (1983-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Ashes To Ashes 04x09: (Aug/05/2012) As Caitlin Andrews 

Supernatural (2005) 
  The Man Who Knew Too Much 06x22: (May/20/2011) As Dr. Eleanor Visyak 
  Let It Bleed 06x21: (May/20/2011) As Dr. Eleanor Visyak 
  Like a Virgin 06x12: (Feb/04/2011) As Dr. Eleanor Visyak 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Every Rose Has Its Thorn 03x19: (Apr/07/2011) As Kim Cartwright 

NCIS (2003) 
  A Man Walks Into A Bar… 08x14: (Feb/08/2011) As Nancy Hargrove 

Standoff (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Judith Cunningham 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Iced 05x23: (May/12/2005) As unknown 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dick for Tat 05x02: (Sep/28/1999) As Dorothy Strudwick 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Cross Talk 03x19: (Apr/01/1999) As Sandy Hastings 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Drunk Like Me 03x02: (Sep/28/1998) As Nancy Randall 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter One, Year Two 02x01: (Oct/10/1996) As Judge Harriet Bishop 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Murder by Friendly Fire 04x01: (Sep/19/1996) As Janine Vogel 
  Naked Babes 02x20: (Mar/31/1995) As Kate Davis 
  Flashdance with Death 01x11: (Jan/28/1994) As Barbara Spear 

Strange Luck (1995) 
  The Liver Wild 01x08: (Nov/10/1995) As Terry 

Highlander (1992) 
  Take Back the Night 03x17: (Apr/29/1995) As Ceirdwyn 

Renegade (1992) 
  Den of Thieves 03x12: (Jan/02/1995) As Officer Elaine Hart 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Trouble with Seth 10x18: (Mar/27/1994) As Julia Harris 
  Sugar & Spice, Malice & Vice 09x07: (Nov/29/1992) As Andrea Cromwell 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Committee 02x17: (Mar/12/1994) As Lisa Dutton 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/12/1993) As Dr. Toni Baines 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/12/1993) As Dr. Antoinette Baines 

Major Dad (1989) 
  I'll Be Seeing You 04x12: (Jan/15/1993) As Lt. Kent 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Marriage Counselor 06x05: (Nov/08/1991) As Laura Corning 
  The Magician 02x22: (Mar/22/1988) As Sandy Farrell 

Sisters (1991) 
  Strikes and Spares 02x03: (Oct/05/1991) As Tiffany Blue 
  The Picture of Perfection 02x02: (Sep/28/1991) As Tiffany Blue 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Road to Washington (2) 07x25: (May/07/1991) As Christine 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Conundrum (2) 14x23: (May/03/1991) As Bootsie Ewing 
  Conundrum (1) 14x22: (May/03/1991) As Bootsie Ewing 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  The Tender Trap 04x02: (Sep/19/1990) As Tessa Carmichael 
  Fatal Attraction (2) 01x03: (Sep/29/1987) As Tina 
  Fatal Attraction (1) 01x02: (Sep/29/1987) As Tina 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Return to Nantucket (2) 01x04: (May/10/1990) As Carol Hackett 
  Return to Nantucket (1) 01x03: (May/03/1990) As Carol Hackett 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Ahami Awry Kidnapped 01x12: (Feb/02/1990) As Barbara 

Monsters (1988) 
  The Cocoon 01x20: (Apr/29/1989) As Mystery Woman, [Starring Roles]

Cheers (1982) 
  Swear to God 07x02: (Nov/03/1988) As Rachel Patterson 

The Highwayman (1988) 
  Billionaire Body Club 01x06: (Apr/15/1988) As Unknown 

Werewolf (1987) 
  To Dream of Wolves (2) 01x26: (Feb/28/1988) As Diane Bathory 
  To Dream of Wolves (1) 01x25: (Feb/21/1988) As Diane Bathory 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Handoff 06x07: (Nov/11/1987) As Gena Parrish 

The Charmings (1987) 
  Cindy's Back in Town 02x05: (Oct/15/1987) As Cinderella 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  A Killing in the Market 01x02: (Sep/29/1987) As Daphne 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Beautiful & the Dead, Part II 02x21: (Apr/08/1986) As Allison Kavaley 
  The Beautiful & the Dead, Part I 02x20: (Apr/01/1986) As Allison Kavaley 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Beneath the Surface 04x19: (Mar/04/1986) As Elaine 

Hotel (1983) 
  Scapegoats 03x12: (Jan/22/1986) As Tracy Benedict 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Grappling Steele 04x04: (Oct/29/1985) As Whitney Chambers (as Kim Ulrich) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Johnston Ulrich Quotes

No quotes added for this person