Login or register  
TV

Ronny Graham

Mostly Credited As: Ronny Graham
Birth Name: Ronald Montcrief Stringer
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1919 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: July 04, 1999
Cause Of Death: liver disease (Los Angeles, California)

Ronny Graham



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bob Crane Show (1975)As: Ernest Busso
The New Bill Cosby Show (1972)As: Regular
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Leggo My Ego 03x22: (Apr/21/1997) As Harry Fenton 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Dem Bones 04x10: (Jan/05/1996) As Jacob Levine 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Full Moon Blues 05x19: (Mar/06/1986) As Rick's Lawyer 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Your Hit Parade 06x18: (Jan/24/1978) As Sergeant Gribble 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  Reverand Bemis' Altar Ego 02x16: (Jan/23/1976) As Reverend Bemis 
  The Hypnotist 02x15: (Jan/16/1976) As Rev. Bemis 
  The Juror 02x13: (Dec/19/1975) As Rev. Bemis 
  The Invention 02x12: (Dec/05/1975) As Rev. Bemis 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  The Best Women 01x09: (Dec/07/1960) As Barry Watkins 
  The Classic Car 01x06: (Nov/16/1960) As Barry Watkins 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gordon MacRae 05x24: (Apr/17/1955) As Himself 
  Gordon MacRae 05x19: (Mar/06/1955) As Himself 
  Gordon MacRae 05x15: (Jan/23/1955) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Gloria DeHaven; Bobby Clark; Ronny Graham; Phil Jones 06x16: (Dec/28/1952) As Himself 
  Roberta Peters; Ronny Graham; Leslie Randall 06x12: (Nov/30/1952) As Himself 
  A Night at Sophie Tucker's House 06x05: (Oct/12/1952) As Himself 
  Phil Silvers; Toni Arden; Walter Dare Wahl; Ronny Graham 06x01: (Sep/14/1952) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Mr. and Mrs. Who? 08x09 Nov/12/1979 As: Writer
C*A*V*E 07x20 Feb/05/1979 As: Writer
An Eye for a Tooth 07x13 Dec/11/1978 As: Writer
Our Finest Hour 07x04 Oct/09/1978 As: Writer
Commander Pierce 07x01 Sep/18/1978 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronny Graham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..