Login or register  
TV

Freddie Prinze


Mostly Credited As: Freddie Prinze
Birth Name: Frederick Karl Pruetezl
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1954 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 29, 1977
Cause Of Death: Suicide by gunshot in Hollywood, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Freddie Prinze




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chico and the Man (1974)As: Chico Rodriguez (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Oct/05/1976) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Muhammad Ali 01x34: (Feb/19/1976) As Himself 
  Sammy Davis Jr. 01x30: (Apr/24/1975) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Helen Reddy / Neil Sedaka / Freddie Prinze 04x08: (Nov/14/1975) As Himself 
  Host: David Steinberg (All-Comedy show) 03x05: (Oct/25/1974) As Himself 
  Host: David Steinberg (All-Comedy show) 02x40: (Jun/28/1974) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  B. T. Express / Austin Roberts 19x02: (Sep/13/1975) As Himself 

Cher (1975) 
  Show 5 01x05: (Mar/09/1975) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chico Packs His Bags 03x03 Oct/22/1976 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Freddie Prinze Quotes

No quotes added for this person