TV

Peter Cullen


Mostly Credited As: Peter Cullen
Birth Name: Peter Claver Cullen
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Qu├ębec
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Peter Cullen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015)As: Optimus Prime -- [Voice]
Transformers: Rescue Bots (2011)As: Optimus Prime -- [Voice]
Transformers Prime (2010)As: Optimus Prime -- [Voice]
My Friends Tigger & Pooh (2007)As: Eeyore -- [Voice]
House of Mouse (2001)As: Eeyore, Various -- [Voice]
The Book of Pooh (2001)As: Eeyore -- [Voice]
The Pirates of Dark Water (1991)As: Mantus -- [Voice]
Widget, the World Watcher (1990)As: Various -- [Voice]
Chip 'N Dale Rescue Rangers (1989)As: Officer Kirby, Officer Muldoon, Mepps -- [Voice]
The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (1988)As: Eeyore -- [Voice]
Dino-Riders (1988)As: Gunner, Antor, Bomba -- [Voice]
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1987)As: Narrator, Commander Eagle, Ramrod, Nemesis -- [Voice]
Foofur (1986)As: Baby -- [Voice]
Rambo (1986)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Ghostbusters (1986)As: Eddie Spenser Jr., Eddie Spenser Sr., Bratarat, Haunter, Floatzart -- [Voice]
Transformers (1984)As: Optimus Prime, Ironhide, Streetwise, Wingspan, Slugslinger, Nightstick -- [Voice]
Dragon's Lair (1984)As: Bertram -- [Voice]
Rainbow Brite (1984)As: Murky, Monstromurk, Narrator -- [Voice]
G.I. Joe (1983)As: Airborne, Zandar -- [Voice]
Dungeons & Dragons (1983)As: Venger -- [Voice]
The Biskitts (1983)As: Dog Foot, Snarl, Scratch -- [Voice]
Monchhichis (1983)As: Shreeker, Gonker, Snitchitt -- [Voice]
Pac-Man (1982)As: Sour Puss -- [Voice]
The Little Rascals (1982)As: Pete the Pup / Officer Ed -- [Voice]
The Bobbie Gentry Show (1974)As: Announcer (uncredited)
The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971)As: Various Characters
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967)As: Announcer (1967-1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Transformers Prime (2010) 
  Thirst 03x08: (Jun/07/2013) Voiced  Trooper #2, [Featuring]

The Buried Life (2010) 
  Ask Out the Girl of Your Dreams (1) 01x03: (Feb/01/2010) As Himself 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  Knight To King's Pawn 01x12: (Jan/21/2009) Voiced  K.A.R.R. 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Basic Spraining 01x13: (Sep/22/1993) Voiced  McSlime 
  What You Read Is What You Get 04x08: (Apr/25/1993) Voiced  Abominable Snowman 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) (1988) 
  Slash - The Evil Turtle from Dimension X 04x18: (Oct/03/1990) Voiced  Slash 

Chip 'N Dale Rescue Rangers (1989) 
  Dirty Rotten Diapers 02x38: (Feb/19/1990) Voiced  Second dad, Mr. Hancock 
  Prehysterical Pet 02x19: (Nov/03/1989) Voiced  Other scientist, Lab Technician 
  Robocat 02x17: (Oct/20/1989) Voiced  Mr. Stanislavsky 
  Throw Mummy From the Train 02x15: (Oct/18/1989) Voiced  Train Passenger, Pharoah's demon 

Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light (1987) 
  Dawn of the Sun Imps 01x13: (Dec/14/1987) Voiced  Glutton 
  The Price of Freedom 01x04: (Nov/09/1987) Voiced  Orzan 
  The Overthrow of Merkylnn 01x07: (Oct/26/1987) Voiced  Apocalypse 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Gleering 

DuckTales (1987) (1987) 
  'Till Nephews Do Us Part 01x65: (Dec/11/1987) Voiced  Minister 
  Home Sweet Homer 01x30: (Oct/23/1987) Voiced  King Blowhard 
  Superdoo! 01x20: (Oct/09/1987) Voiced  Unknown 
  Hero For Hire 01x19: (Oct/08/1987) Voiced  Bankjob Beagle 

Transformers (1984) 
  The Rebirth (3) 04x03: (Nov/11/1987) Voiced  Nightstick 
  The Rebirth (2) 04x02: (Nov/10/1987) Voiced  Nightstick 
  The Rebirth (1) 04x01: (Nov/09/1987) Voiced  Nightstick 
  The Key to Vector Sigma (1) 02x39: (Nov/25/1985) Voiced  Breaker 77 

Ghostbusters (1986) 
  The Great Ghost Gorilla 01x42: (Nov/04/1986) Voiced  The Great Ghost Gorilla 
  Cyman's Revenge 01x31: (Oct/20/1986) Voiced  Morrow 
  Ghostbunglers 01x25: (Oct/10/1986) Voiced  Marcus Phantamus 
  Runaway Choo Choo 01x23: (Oct/08/1986) Voiced  Dr. Alex Miller 

G.I. Joe (1983) 
  A Real American Hero: Duel in the Devil's Cauldron (4) 01x04: (Sep/15/1983) Voiced  Airborne 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Zandar 

Spider-Man (1981) (1981) 
  The Capture Of Captain America 01x18: (Feb/20/1982) Voiced  Red Skull 

Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981) 
  Quest Of The Red Skull 01x13: (Dec/05/1981) Voiced  Red Skull 
  Spidey Goes Hollywood 01x09: (Nov/07/1981) Voiced  Mysterio, Bruce / David Banner, The Hulk 

Hardball (1994) (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fox Announcer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has 3 children - Clay, Claire and Pilar

Peter Cullen Quotes

No quotes added for this person