Login or register  
TV

Tess Harper

Mostly Credited As: Tess Harper
Birth Name: Tessie Jean Washam
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mammoth Spring, Arkansas

Tess Harper



Tess Harper Tess Harper Tess Harper
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beyond the Prairie: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (2000)As: elder Laura Ingalls Wilder / Narrator
Christy (1994)As: Fairlight Spencer
Celebrity (1984)As: Susan French
Episode Cast Credits 

True Detective (2014) 
  Seeing Things 01x02: (Jan/19/2014) As Mrs. Kelly 

Revenge (2011) 
  Grief 01x21: (May/16/2012) As Carole Lyn Miller 
  Absolution 01x19: (May/02/2012) As Carole Lyn Miller 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Coma Chameleon 03x03: (Apr/14/2010) As Assistant US Attorney Rolly 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Caballo sin Nombre 03x02: (Mar/28/2010) As Mrs. Pinkman 
  Down 02x04: (Mar/29/2009) As Mrs. Pinkman 
  Grilled 02x02: (Mar/15/2009) As Mrs. Pinkman 
  Cancer Man 01x04: (Feb/17/2008) As Mrs. Pinkman 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Perfect Little Accident 06x16: (Mar/04/2010) As Mrs. Nelson (Patient: Almost Deaf Woman Getting Knee Surgery) 

Crash (US) (2008) 
  Can't Explain 02x04: (Oct/09/2009) As Wendy Olinville 

Cold Case (2003) 
  November 22 06x21: (Apr/26/2009) As Sharon Lertola (2009) 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Stranger 10x11: (Jan/06/2009) As Mrs. Hallander 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Stranglehold 03x17: (May/09/2008) As Ellen Wilkins 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  History Repeating 02x03: (Oct/14/2007) As Beth Ridge 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  At Rest 05x19: (Mar/25/2007) As Patricia Spade 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Sorry I Missed You 06x18: (Apr/05/2005) As Barbara Nissman 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  An Innocent Man (a.k.a You're No Jack McCallister) 01x06: (Oct/17/2004) As Karen Carmichael 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/12/2004) As Former Vice President Karen Carmichael 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Crash Course in Polite Conversations 01x12: (Feb/03/2004) As May Scott 

The Division (2001) 
  Oh Mother Who Art Thou 03x02: (Jan/12/2003) As Polly Danko 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bully for You 02x04: (Oct/18/2001) As Miss Barrett 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Luck o' the Irish 04x22: (May/27/2000) As Lois Hobson 
  Time 04x20: (May/13/2000) As Lois Hobson 
  Duck Day Afternoon 04x02: (Oct/02/1999) As Lois Hobson 
  Home Groan 03x21: (May/01/1999) As Lois Hobson 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  An American Dream 01x09: (Dec/11/1997) As Lea Ann Garner 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Sons of Thunder (2) 05x25: (May/04/1997) As Katie Malloy 
  Sons of Thunder (1) 05x24: (May/04/1997) As Katie Malloy 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Post-Op 03x13: (Jan/23/1990) As Deb Krieger 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Sparky Brackman RIP ?-1987 01x20: (Mar/26/1987) As Patricia Pittman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Simon Says, Color Me Dead 03x17: (Mar/01/1987) As Irene Rutledge 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Quarantine 01x43: (Feb/07/1986) As Sarah 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tess Harper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..