Login or register  
TV

Kellie Martin

Mostly Credited As: Kellie Martin
Birth Name: Kellie Noelle Martin
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Riverside, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Kellie Martin



Kellie Martin Kellie Martin Kellie Martin Kellie Martin Kellie Martin Kellie Martin Kellie Martin Kellie Martin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
So You Said Yes (2015)As: Annabelle Blanche
The Jensen Project (2010)As: Claire Thompson
Mystery Woman (2003)As: Samantha Kinsey
Crisis Center (1997)As: Kathy Goodman
Christy (1994)As: Christy Huddleston
ER (1994)As: Lucy Knight (Episodes 92-127)
Life Goes On (1989)As: Rebecca "Becca" Thacher
A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (1988)As: Daphne Blake -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Onward 06x23: (Sep/09/2012) As Army Captain Nicole Galassini 
  Domestic Maneuvers 06x22: (Aug/26/2012) As Army Captain Nicole Galassini 
  Baby Steps 06x18: (Jul/22/2012) As Army Captain Nicole Galassini 
  Battle Scars 06x16: (Jul/08/2012) As Army Captain Nicole Galassini 
  After Action Report 06x10: (Apr/29/2012) As Army Captain Nicole Galassini 
  Non-Combatants 06x09: (Apr/22/2012) As Army Captain Nicole Galassini 
  Casualites 06x08: (Apr/15/2012) As Army Captain Nicole Galassini 
  System Failure 06x07: (Apr/08/2012) As Army Captain Nicole Galassini 
  Viral 06x06: (Apr/01/2012) As Army Captain Nicole Galassini 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Senti-Mental Journey 02x05: (Jul/11/2010) As Joan Feiner 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Right Here, Right Now 03x03: (Oct/15/2009) As Michelle 
  The Way We Were 03x02: (Oct/08/2009) As Michelle 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  No Good at Saying Sorry (One More Chance) 05x21: (Apr/30/2009) As Julie Zelman (Sister of Patient Willow Zelman) 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Stage Fright 04x20: (Apr/24/2009) As Cally O'Keefe 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Tragedy 05x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Melinda Granville 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kellie Martin 04x141: (Nov/08/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kellie Martin 04x15: (Feb/03/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Aladdin (1994) 
  Witch Way Did She Go? 02x08: (Nov/05/1994) Voiced  Sadira 
  Dune Quixote 01x25: (Oct/07/1994) Voiced  Sadira 
  SandSwitch 01x20: (Sep/30/1994) Voiced  Sadira 
  Strike Up The Sand 01x15: (Sep/23/1994) Voiced  Sadira 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Brothers and Sisters 01x06: (Oct/17/1993) As Cleo Walker 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Nancy's First Date 01x18: (Mar/22/1988) As Robin Kramer 
  I'm in Love, I'm in Love, I'm in Love with a Wonderful Gynecologist 01x14: (Feb/02/1988) As Robin Kramer 

My Two Dads (1987) 
  The Wedge 01x15: (Feb/07/1988) As Rebecca 

The Hogan Family (1986) 
  Mark and Willie's Day Off 03x15: (Jan/25/1988) As Tracy Nash 
  Poetic Injustice 03x10: (Dec/16/1987) As Tracy Nash 
  School of Hard Knocks 03x08: (Nov/16/1987) As Tracy Nash 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Another Song for Christmas 01x13: (Dec/19/1984) As Lisa Ratchett, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Christy (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Babe in the Woods 02x11 Jul/19/1995 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kellie Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..