Login or register  
TV

Chuck Woolery

Mostly Credited As: Chuck Woolery
Birth Name: Charles Herbert Woolery
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ashland, Kentucky
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Chuck Woolery



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Best On-Screen Hookup Host
Chuck Woolery: Naturally Stoned (2003)As: Himself
Lingo (2002)As: Host
Greed (US) (1999)As: Host
The Home and Family Show (1996)As: Himself (Host)
Scrabble (1984)As: Host
Love Connection (1983) (1983)As: Host
Wheel of Fortune (US) (1975)As: Host (1975-1981)
The New Dating Game (1973)As: Host (1997-1999)
The New Zoo Revue (1972)As: Mr. Dingle
The Dating Game (1965)As: Host (1997-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Love Rollercoaster 01x11: (Jan/10/2010) Voiced  Himself (“Love Connection” Host) 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Do Over 01x03: (Jul/26/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 5 03x01: (Jan/16/2005) As Himself 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Cake 04x06: (Oct/12/2004) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Biography (1987) 
  Bob Barker: Master of Ceremonies 13x39: (Dec/07/1999) As Himself 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Hey, Hey, It's the Monkees (Feb/17/1997) As Manager 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  What Comes Up, Must Come Down 04x28: (Apr/01/1996) As Himself 
  And the Winner Is... 03x24: (Feb/27/1995) As Himself 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/16/1979) As Tyler 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 4th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 04x01: (May/12/1977) As Himself (Host) 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Cozy Comrades 05x24: (Oct/19/1973) As Mr. Thompson 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Joan Baez; Don Adams; Tommy Smothers; Avante-Garde 01x16: (Nov/11/1968) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chuck Woolery Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..