Login or register  
TV

John Smith (1)

Mostly Credited As: John Smith (1)
Birth Name: Robert Earl van Orden
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1931 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 25, 1995
Cause Of Death: Cirrhosis
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

John Smith (1)



John Smith (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Laramie (1959)As: Slim Sherman
Cimarron City (1958)As: Deputy Lane Temple
Episode Cast Credits 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  The Apple 02x17: (Mar/01/1996) As Socrates 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Chasers 02x05: (Oct/10/1975) As Russ Hawkins 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Crash 01x11: (Apr/15/1972) As Captain 
  Hang-up 01x10: (Apr/08/1972) As Captain Hammer 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Ghost of Ed Dow 01x12: (Nov/24/1967) As Ed Dow 
  Hondo and the War Cry 01x02: (Sep/15/1967) As Ed Dow 
  Hondo and the Eagle Claw 01x01: (Sep/08/1967) As Ed Dow 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Night With the Boys 04x30: (May/10/1959) As Irving Randall 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Hasty Hanging 08x03: (Oct/10/1958) As guest star 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Letter of the Weak 01x36: (Sep/14/1958) As Smitty 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Point of Honor 01x23: (Mar/21/1958) As Shelby Taylor 
  Gallows at Granite Gap 01x04: (Nov/08/1957) As Comanche Kid 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Immortal Eye 03x22: (Feb/04/1958) As Phillip Horton 

Wire Service (1956) 
  The Comeback 01x16: (Jan/31/1957) As Howie 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Cholera 02x14: (Dec/29/1956) As David 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Lucky Swanson 02x27: (Apr/11/1956) As Lucky Swanson 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  Paper Gunman 01x01: (Sep/25/1955) As Willie McGill 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Thanksgiving in Beaver Run 01x10: (Nov/22/1953) As Art 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Smith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..