Login or register  
TV

Stuart Whitman

Mostly Credited As: Stuart Whitman
Sometimes Credited As: Stu Whitman

Birth Name: Stuart Maxwell Whitman
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Stuart Whitman



Stuart Whitman Stuart Whitman Stuart Whitman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Convertible (1979)As: Col. Hiram Elkhart
The Pirate (1978)As: Terry Sullivan
Cimarron Strip (1967)As: Marshal Jim Crown
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Deadly Reunion (2) 02x23: (May/14/1994) As Laredo Jake Boyd 
  Deadly Reunion (1) 02x22: (May/14/1994) As Laredo Jake Boyd 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/27/1993) As Granville Thorogood 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Rites of Passage (2) 04x22: (May/17/1992) As Jonathan Kent 
  Rites of Passage (1) 04x21: (May/10/1992) As Jonathan Kent 
  Cat and Mouse 04x18: (Apr/19/1992) As Pa Kent, [Featuring]
  Rebirth (2) 03x18: (Feb/26/1991) As Jonathan Kent 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Incident in Lot 7 08x13: (Jan/19/1992) As Ben Miller 
  Hit, Run and Homicide 01x07: (Nov/25/1984) As Charles Woodley 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Grim Reaper 11x19: (Feb/15/1990) As Mr. Willis 
  The Ripple Effect 11x18: (Feb/08/1990) As Mr. Willis 
  Out of Control 11x16: (Jan/25/1990) As Mr. Willis 
  My First Born 11x15: (Jan/18/1990) As Mr. Willis 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  Cactus Jack's Last Call 01x11: (Feb/13/1988) As Arnold Bass 

Hotel (1983) 
  Past Tense 04x21: (May/27/1987) As Terry Dolan 
  Hearts and Minds 02x28: (Aug/21/1985) As Sal Pinelli 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Still Phil After All These Years 06x03: (Oct/09/1986) As Phil Gaines 
  Rough Rider Rides Again 02x06: (Nov/18/1982) As Buck Yancy 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Revenge of the Esperanza 01x04: (Jan/22/1986) As Sheriff Tyler 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Biggest Man in Town 02x03: (Oct/05/1985) As Raymond Bellamy 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Madness Room 01x18: (May/05/1985) As Edward Osborne, [Starring Roles]

Cover Up (1984) 
  Midnight Highway 01x11: (Dec/08/1984) As Sheriff Skinner 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Deadly Games 03x11: (Dec/07/1984) As Alister McCormick 
  Stop The Presses 01x03: (Oct/03/1982) As Carl 'The Champ' Ross 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Big Iron 02x24: (May/27/1984) As Frank Sanderson 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Bojangles and the Dancer/Deuces Are Wild 07x21: (May/12/1984) As Unknown 
  The Curse of the Moreaus/My Man Friday 06x01: (Oct/16/1982) As Jesse Moreau 
  The Last Cowboy/The Lady and the Monster 05x04: (Oct/31/1981) As Joel Campbell 
  Chorus Girl/Surrogate Father 04x16: (Feb/21/1981) As Franklin Adams 

The A-Team (1983) 
  West Coast Turnaround 01x10: (Apr/05/1983) As Easterland 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Boy Who Talked with Animals 04x03: (Apr/19/1981) As Sam Jenner 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of the African Safari 02x06: (Oct/16/1977) As Trevor Masters 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Tunnel Killer 01x14: (Feb/19/1977) As Jacques Tyler 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Hot Ice, Cold Hearts 01x04: (Jan/02/1977) As Sheriff Parsons 

Harry O (1974) 
  The Mysterious Case of Lester and Dr. Fong 02x21: (Mar/18/1976) As Arthur Rubin 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Caesar's Last Sleep 01x20: (Mar/14/1976) As Erwin Murphy 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Running Man (2) 02x16: (Jan/24/1976) As Ben Jordan 
  The Running Man (1) 02x15: (Jan/24/1976) As Ben Jordan 

Cannon (1971) 
  Man in the Middle 05x08: (Oct/29/1975) As Nelson Brill 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Chain of Command 01x11: (Jan/08/1974) As Captain Steve Calvino 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Double Play 08x20: (Feb/04/1973) As Unknown 
  The Watch-Dog 07x08: (Oct/31/1971) As Damian Howards 
  The Impersonator 06x09: (Nov/22/1970) As Wesley Ziegler 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Set-Up 01x17: (Jan/25/1973) As Nick Carl 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Fright Night 03x08: (Dec/10/1972) As Tom Ogilvy 
  Lindemann's Catch 02x47: (Jan/12/1972) As Captain Lindemann 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  The Concrete Captain 01x02: (Sep/22/1972) As Ed Lucas 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The People Trap 01x08: (Nov/09/1966) As Steve 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Starr, First Baseman 03x05: (Jul/23/1965) As Coach Freddie Gordon 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Killing At Sundial 01x01: (Oct/04/1963) As unknown 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Last Laugh 01x20: (Jan/25/1958) As Gil Borden 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Town 01x11: (Dec/13/1957) As Cal Fraser 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  The Bag 01x04: (Nov/01/1957) As guest star 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Until the Man Dies 01x17: (Jan/25/1957) As Dave Jordan 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Cholera 02x14: (Dec/29/1956) As Bart 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Death of Dillinger-San 02x01: (Oct/17/1956) As Plebe 
  Web Feet 01x23: (Feb/21/1956) As guest star 
  The Leave 01x03: (Oct/04/1955) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Major of St. Lo 04x25: (Jun/05/1956) As Captain Putenney 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Dead Men's Hills 01x11: (Mar/15/1952) As Henchman Monty Abbott 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Bad Time Charlie 01x21: (Jan/28/1952) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Hostage Copter 02x38: (Unknown) As Sgt. Walters 
  Narcotics 02x36: (Unknown) As Sgt. Walters 
  Double Cross 02x35: (Unknown) As Sgt. Walters 
  Gem Robbery 02x32: (Unknown) As Sgt. Walters 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stuart Whitman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..