Login or register  
TV

Embeth Davidtz

Mostly Credited As: Embeth Davidtz
Birth Name: Embeth Jean Davidtz
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lafayette, Indiana
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Embeth Davidtz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
In Treatment (2008)As: Amy (Season 1)
Citizen Baines (2001)As: Ellen Baines Croland
Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Phantom 05x13: (Jun/10/2012) As Rebecca Pryce 
  Commissions and Fees 05x12: (Jun/03/2012) As Rebecca Pryce 
  Christmas Waltz 05x10: (May/20/2012) As Rebecca Pryce 
  Signal 30 05x05: (Apr/15/2012) As Rebecca Pryce 

Californication (2007) 
  Mia Culpa 03x12: (Dec/13/2009) As Felicia Koons 
  Comings & Goings 03x11: (Dec/06/2009) As Felicia Koons 
  Mr. Bad Example 03x09: (Nov/22/2009) As Felicia Koons 
  The Apartment 03x08: (Nov/15/2009) As Felicia Koons 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Let the Angels Commit 03x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Dr. Nancy Shepherd (Dr. Derek Shepherd's Sister) 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Tormented Mentor 03x15: (Mar/02/2004) As Maddie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Embeth Davidtz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..