Login or register  
TV

Marcella Lowery


Mostly Credited As: Marcella Lowery
Birth Name: Marcella B. Lowery
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York





TV Appearances

Main cast 
City Guys (1997)As: Principal Karen Noble
Ghostwriter (1992)As: Grandma Jenkins
Episode Cast Credits 

Girls (2012) 
  Dead Inside 03x04: (Jan/26/2014) As Lise, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Family Business 03x01: (Sep/28/2012) As Mrs. Greer 

Suits (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/23/2011) As Dr. Shrager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gravity (2010) 
  Love At First Suicide 01x05: (May/21/2010) As Selma Jones 
  Namaste MF 01x02: (Apr/30/2010) As Selma Jones 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Don Geiss, America and Hope 04x15: (Mar/18/2010) As Postal Employee 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Painkiller 01x12: (Jan/12/2010) As Nurse 

The Unusuals (2009) 
  The Dentist 01x08: (Jun/03/2009) As Officer Sheila Trunk 
  42 01x05: (Apr/29/2009) As Sheila Trunk 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Tuesday's Dead 01x06: (Nov/13/2008) As Nurse 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Dare Devil 01x05: (Oct/17/2007) As Ostroff Nurse 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Sheltered 13x22: (May/14/2003) As Lois Barker 
  Competence 05x06: (Nov/02/1994) As Attorney for Van Buren 
  Breeder 04x13: (Jan/19/1994) As Sheridan 
  Sonata For a Solo Organ 01x21: (Apr/02/1991) As Nurse 

New York News (1995) 
  Broadway Joe 01x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Unknown 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Knock You Out 01x16: (Feb/02/1995) As Postal Worker, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Cliff's Wet Adventure 06x09: (Nov/16/1989) As Francine Tibideaux 
  Day of the Locusts 05x25: (May/04/1989) As Francine Tibideaux 
  The Birth (2) 05x07: (Nov/10/1988) As Francine Tibideaux 

Monsters (1988) 
  My Zombie Lover 01x05: (Nov/19/1988) As Mom, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcella Lowery Quotes

No quotes added for this person