Login or register  
TV

Charles Mesure

Mostly Credited As: Charles Mesure
Birth Name: Charles William David Mesure
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Somerset, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Charles Mesure



Charles Mesure
TV Appearances

Main cast 
This Is Not My Life (2010)As: Alec Ross
V (2009) (2009)As: Kyle Hobbes (Season 2 (Season 1 recurring))
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Ben Faulkner (Season 8)
Street Legal (NZ) (2000)As: Kees van Dam
A Twist in the Tale (1999)As: Nik
City Life (1996)As: Ryan Waters
Episode Cast Credits 

Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (2014) 
  Rule No. 23: Never Lie to the Kids 01x01: (Dec/02/2014) As Ralph 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Fall 04x10: (Nov/30/2014) As Black Beard 
  Snow Drifts 03x21: (May/11/2014) As Black Beard 
  The Jolly Roger 03x17: (Apr/13/2014) As Black Beard 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Violets 06x16: (Mar/30/2014) As Edwin MacKaye 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Caribbean Mystery 06x01: (Jun/16/2013) As Greg Dyson 

Outrageous Fortune (2005) 
  What a Rash and Bloody Deed Is This 06x01: (Jul/13/2010) As D.S. Zane Gerard 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  It's Not Easy Being Green 05x08: (Nov/09/2007) As Paul Grant 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Gathering 02x22: (May/11/2007) As The Messenger 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Retribution 06x01: (Jan/14/2007) As J. D. Pollack 
  Don't Leave Me This Way 05x21: (May/07/2006) As J.D. Pollack 
  Mace Vs. Scalpel 05x20: (Apr/30/2006) As J. D. Pollack 
  Code Of Ethics 05x12: (Jan/22/2006) As J.D. Pollack 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Forever Blue 04x10: (Dec/03/2006) As Tom McCree '06 

Bones (2005) 
  Aliens in a Spaceship 02x09: (Nov/15/2006) As Pete Sanders 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Showdown 04x01: (Sep/29/2005) As Emil Dornvald 
  Endgame 03x23: (May/19/2005) As Emil Dornvald 

Stacked (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/13/2005) As Eddie Banks 

Lost (2004) 
  Hearts and Minds 01x13: (Jan/12/2005) As Bryan 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  You Are There 06x13: (Feb/10/2001) As Michael 
  The God You Know 06x12: (Feb/03/2001) As Michael 
  Heart of Darkness 06x03: (Oct/21/2000) As Michael, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Haunting of Amphipolis 06x02: (Oct/14/2000) As Michael, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Revelations 05x22: (May/22/1999) As Michael the Archangel 
  Yes Virginia, There is a Hercules 04x15: (Mar/07/1998) As Johnny Pinto 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Mesure Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..