Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alan Rosenberg


Mostly Credited As: Alan Rosenberg
Birth Name: Alan David Rosenberg
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Passaic, New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Alan Rosenberg




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Guardian (2001)As: Alvin Masterson
The Temptations (1998)As: Shelly Berger
Cybill (1995)As: Ira Woodbine
Chicago Hope (1994)As: Stu Brickman (Episodes 134-141, recurring otherwise)
Civil Wars (1991)As: Eli Levinson
L.A. Law (1986)As: Eli Levinson (S08; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bosch (2015) 
  Blue Religion 01x03: (Feb/13/2015) As Dr. William Golliher 
  Lost Light 01x02: (Feb/13/2015) As Dr. William Golliher 
  'Tis the Season 01x01: (Feb/13/2015) As Dr. Golliher 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Live and Let Fry 04x11: (Mar/01/2009) Voiced  Lawyer #1 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Leaving Las Vegas 07x11: (Jan/04/2007) As Adam Novak 
  Weeping Willows 05x22: (May/05/2005) As Adam Novak 

House (2004) 
  Whac-A-Mole 03x08: (Nov/21/2006) As Bruce Steinerman 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Judgment Call 02x01: (Sep/23/2005) As Judge Franklin Trelane 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Lenny Scissorhands 12x18: (Feb/15/2005) As Barry Olshan 

Level 9 (2000) 
  Through the Looking Glass 01x03: (Nov/10/2000) As Colonel Lavalle 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Boys Will Be Girls 06x13: (Feb/03/2000) As Stuart Brickman 
  Faith, Hope & Surgery 06x11: (Jan/13/2000) As Stuart Brickman 
  White Rabbit 06x07: (Nov/11/1999) As Stuart Brickman 
  Upstairs, Downstairs 06x06: (Oct/28/1999) As Stuart Brickman 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Medium and the Message 05x13: (Jan/10/1999) As T.K. McKenna 

Duckman (1994) 
  How to Suck in Business Without Really Trying 04x23: (Jul/19/1997) Voiced  Unknown 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Chanukah 04x01: (Dec/06/1996) Voiced  Mr. Dreidel | TV Announcer 

ER (1994) 
  Into That Good Night 01x05: (Oct/13/1994) As Sam Gasner 
  Going Home 01x03: (Sep/29/1994) As Samuel Gasner 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Bounds for Glory 04x16: (Mar/22/1990) As William Willis 
  The Accidental Jurist 03x12: (Feb/23/1989) As William Willis 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Promise 36x01: (Dec/14/1986) As Dr. Pressman 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Memory of a Nightmare 07x10: (Dec/14/1978) As Ray Reed 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Love My Wives, But Oh You Kid 12x12 Dec/21/2004 As: Director
The Guardian (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bachelor Party 03x18 Mar/09/2004 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Rosenberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person