TV

John Bowe


Mostly Credited As: John Bowe
Birth Name: John Wilson
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1950 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greasby, Cheshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John Bowe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hour (2011) (2011)As: Douglas Owen
Class Act (1994)As: Jack Booker
Families (1990)As: Larry Richards (1991-1992)
Capital City (1989)As: Leonard Ansen
Coronation Street (1960)As: Duggie Ferguson (1999-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  October 1, 2014 43x218: (Oct/01/2014) As Lawrence 
  October 1, 2014 43x218: (Oct/01/2014) As Lawrence 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lawrence 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lawrence 

Casualty (1986) 
  Carrot Not Stick 28x35: (Apr/26/2014) As Stanley Hogg 
  Carrot Not Stick 28x35: (Apr/26/2014) As Stanley Hogg 
  Different Worlds: Part 2 21x02: (Sep/24/2006) As Mike Hornsey 
  Different Worlds: Part 2 21x02: (Sep/24/2006) As Mike Hornsey 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  Playing with Fire: Part 1 01x03: (Sep/16/2011) As Dr Patrick Aspern 
  Playing with Fire: Part 1 01x03: (Sep/16/2011) As Dr Patrick Aspern 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr Patrick Aspern 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr Patrick Aspern 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Lost In Translation 08x03: (Jul/18/2011) As Alan King 
  Lost In Translation 08x03: (Jul/18/2011) As Alan King 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Run: Part I 13x05: (Jan/21/2010) As D.I. Barry Neill 
  Running on Empty: Part 2 07x06: (Oct/26/2003) As Det. Supt. Charlie Nicholson 
  Running on Empty: Part 2 07x06: (Oct/26/2003) As Det. Supt. Charlie Nicholson 
  Running on Empty: Part 1 07x05: (Oct/25/2003) As Det. Supt. Charlie Nicholson 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Secrets and Spies 12x03: (Jul/07/2009) As Jimmy Wells, [Starring Roles]

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  Gene's Queen 02x04: (May/11/2009) As Ralph Jarvis 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Cranford: (Part 1) 38x13: (May/04/2008) As Dr. Morgan 

The Bill (1984) 
  Closing The Net (2) 24x24: (Mar/27/2008) As Supt Tom Faraday 
  Home Sweet Home 04x04: (Jul/28/1988) As Councillor Thomas 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Supt Tom Faraday 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Houdini's Ghost (2) 10x02: (Mar/07/2006) As  
  Houdini's Ghost (2) 10x02: (Mar/07/2006) As  
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As  
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As  

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Living with the Past 15x13: (Jan/01/2006) As Henry Stoddard 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Pig in a Poke 05x01: (Sep/05/1993) As Bill Brodie 
  Pig in a Poke 05x01: (Sep/05/1993) As Bill Brodie 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As George Marlow 

Boon (1986) 
  Bad Pennies 06x11: (Dec/03/1991) As Malcolm Marston 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 1 01x01: (Apr/07/1991) As George Marlow 
  Prime Suspect 1 01x01: (Apr/07/1991) As George Marlow 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  Twelve Bar Blues 03x01: (Apr/25/1987) As Sgt. Terry Smith 

Secret Army (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maurice 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maurice 

This Morning (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Bowe Quotes

No quotes added for this person