TV

Victoria Pratt


Mostly Credited As: Victoria Pratt
Sometimes Credited As: Vicky Pratt

Birth Name: Victoria Ainsle Pratt
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Chesley, Ontario
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Victoria Pratt


Victoria Pratt is a Canadian actress/fitness model, and was born on December 18, 1970 in Chesley, Ontario. Her fitness model years saw her work alongside WWE "divas" such as Trish Stratus and Torrie Wilson before any of the three were famous. She transitioned to acting full time in the late 90's. Pratt is probably best known to TV fans as Det. Brett Hopper's partner Andrea Battle on the action/sci-fi series Day Break. She was also a regular on the syndicated action series Cleopatra 2525, and Mutant X. In action to playing heroic characters, Victoria is a blue belt in Shotokan karate and is an avid kickboxer, meaning she could probably kick your butt in real life too. Other credits include Once A Thief, Xena: Warrior Princess, First Wave, House Of The Dead 2, Kraken: Tentacles Of The Deep, Ghost Whisperer, Moonlight, Fear Itself, Cold Case, Mongolian Death Worm, and Lie To Me.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Into Dangerous Territory (2015)As: Mia Martin
Day Break (2006)As: Andrea Battle
Mutant X (2001)As: Shalimar Fox
Cleopatra 2525 (2000)As: Sarge
Once a Thief (1997)As: Jackie Janczyk
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ka 'alapahi nui (Big Lie) 06x05: (Oct/23/2015) As Jane Harper 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Significant Others 05x10: (Jan/07/2013) As Jane Garrison / Leann Piper 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Mind Games 06x18: (Mar/22/2009) As Vanessa Quarterman (2004, 2009) 
  Mind Games 06x18: (Mar/22/2009) As Vanessa Quarterman (2004, 2009) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Grave Shift 09x11: (Jan/22/2009) As Carla Banks 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Fated to Pretend 01x13: (Apr/25/2008) As Dee Dee Dwight 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Double Exposure 03x06: (Nov/02/2007) As Professor Claudia Pollili 
  Double Exposure 03x06: (Nov/02/2007) As Professor Claudia Pollili 

First Wave (1998) 
  Tomorrow 02x21: (Jun/07/2000) As Claire Wilson 
  Tomorrow 02x21: (Jun/07/2000) As Claire Wilson 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Adventures in the Sin Trade (1) 04x01: (Oct/03/1998) As Cyane 
  Adventures in the Sin Trade (1) 04x01: (Oct/03/1998) As Cyane 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cyane 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lily 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lily 

Life (US) (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Diane Graham 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  The Circle 01x13: (Unaired) As Robbie Collins 
  The Circle 01x13: (Unaired) As Robbie Collins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victoria Pratt Quotes

No quotes added for this person