Login or register  
TV

Phil Lord

Mostly Credited As: Phil Lord
Birth Name: Phillip Brian Lord
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida

Phil Lord



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Clone High, USA (2002)As: Principal Cinnamon J. Scudworth, Various -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 158 39x158: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ted Danson, Christopher Miller & Phil Lord 05x156: (Sep/25/2009) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Clone High, USA (2002)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Cracking Up (2004)• Consulting Producer
How I Met Your Mother (2005)• Co-Executive Producer
Method & Red (2004)• Consulting Producer
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)• Executive Producer (Pilot only)
The Last Man On Earth (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/17/2013 As: Director
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sweet Taste of Liberty 01x03 Oct/03/2005 As: Writer
Method & Red (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Well Well Well 01x03 Jun/30/2004 As: Writer
Clone High, USA (2002) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Changes: The Big Prom: The Sex Romp: The Finale (2) 01x13 Feb/10/2003 As: Writer
Raisin the Stakes: A Rock Opera in Three Acts 01x08 Dec/15/2002 As: Writer
Episode Two: Election Blu-Galoo 01x02 Nov/03/2002 As: Writer
Escape to Beer Mountain: A Rope of Sand 01x01 Nov/02/2002 As: Writer
Go Fish (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Go Wrestling 01x04 Jul/03/2001 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Lord Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..