Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kimberly Elise


Mostly Credited As: Kimberly Elise
Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Kimberly Elise




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Back To School Mom (2015)As: Mary Thomas
Hit The Floor (2013)As: Sloane
Close To Home (2005)As: Maureen Scotfield
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Hit the Floor 05x153: (Jun/03/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 159 04x159: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 

Masters of Science Fiction (2007) 
  Little Brother 01x05: (Mar/11/2012) As Tilly Vee 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Now or Never (2) 05x24: (May/14/2009) As Dr. Swender (Surgical Oncologist on Izzie's Case) 
  Here's to the Future (1) 05x23: (May/14/2009) As Dr. Swender (Surgical Oncologist on Izzie's Case) 
  Sweet Surrender 05x20: (Apr/23/2009) As Dr. Swender (Surgical Oncologist on Izzie's Case) 
  Elevator Love Letter 05x19: (Mar/26/2009) As Dr. Swender (Surgical Oncologist on Izzie's Case) 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Sam Gets Taken for a Ride 01x07: (Nov/14/2007) As Angie Padgett 
  In Which Charlotte Goes Down the Rabbit Hole 01x06: (Oct/31/2007) As Angie Padgett 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 123 08x123: (Feb/24/2005) As Herself 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Falling From Grace 04x10: (Jun/11/2003) As Estella McKenzie 
  Emotional Collateral 03x10: (Aug/28/2002) As Estella McKenzie 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  The Fast Track & the Furious 03x23: (May/12/2003) As Reesie Jackson, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Pact 03x19: (Mar/17/2003) As Reesie Jackson, [Special Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Another Life 01x26: (Feb/05/2003) As Jasmine / Police Detective 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kimberly Elise Quotes

No quotes added for this person