Login or register  
TV

Nancy Grace

Mostly Credited As: Nancy Grace
Birth Name: Nancy Ann Grace
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Macon, Georgia
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Nancy Grace


Former Georgia prosecutor turned TV legal analyst who hosts her own show on CNN Headline News which airs twice a night. Criticized by many for her shrill demeanor and interviewing style that is frequently biased towards the prosecution in many high profile cases.

Nancy Grace
TV Appearances

Main cast 
HLN After Dark: The Jodi Arias Trial (2013)As: Herself
Nancy Grace Mysteries (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Swift Justice with Nancy Grace (2010)As: Herself (Host, S01)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S13 - Eliminated 8th)
Nancy Grace (2005)As: Herself/Host
Closing Arguments (1996)As: Herself
Trial Heat (1994)As: Herself (Host (1997-2003))
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Nancy Grace, Jonathan Jackson + Enation, guest co-host Bill Rancic 17x176: (Jun/10/2014) As Herself 
  Nancy Grace, Corey Feldman, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi and Sasha Farber, guest co-host Nick Offerman 17x37: (Oct/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  John Goodman, Drew & Jonathan Scott, guest co-host Nancy Grace 16x187: (Jun/24/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 43 16x43: (Nov/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Nancy Grace's Family Court! 02x119: (Mar/10/2014) As Herself 
  Nancy Grace's Relationship Court 02x76: (Jan/08/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Win a Trip to Walt Disney World ® Resort! 05x87: (Feb/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Ken Jeong | Nancy Grace | Dwayne Perkins 01x74: (Jan/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Jane's Secret Revealed 05x13: (Nov/03/2013) As Herself 
  Picks and Pakes 04x12: (Aug/26/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mothers’ Day 03x07: (Aug/07/2011) As Herself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Nancy Grace | Phaedra & Porsha from Real Housewives 02x39: (Nov/02/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Raising Hope (2010) 
  I Want My Baby Back, Baby Back, Baby Back 02x22: (Apr/17/2012) As Herself 
  Inside Probe 02x21: (Apr/10/2012) As herself David Krumholtz 

The Rosie Show (2011) 
  Live show with Cedric the Entertainer, Nancy Grace, author Naomi Wolfe discusses her Occupy Wall Street experience 01x09: (Oct/20/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 4, 2011 02x22: (Oct/04/2011) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Albert Brooks, Chaz Bono, TV on the Radio 19x162: (Sep/29/2011) As Herself (Footage from “Dancing with the Stars”) 
  Bryan Cranston, Nancy Grace, Shaggy 19x119: (Jul/15/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  2008 Consumer Electronics Show, Living better in 2008, 33x86: (Jan/07/2008) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Screwed 08x22: (May/22/2007) As Herself 

Jeopardy! (1964) 
  Celebrity Jeopardy! 1 23x43: (Nov/08/2006) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Nancy Grace 02x01: (Jan/09/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kevin Connolly, Nancy Grace 01x168: (Jul/20/2005) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Amber Frey 10x02: (Jun/26/2005) As Herself 
  Laci Peterson 08x28: (May/02/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mekhi Phifer, Nancy Grace, & Ying Yang Twins 03x80: (Jun/20/2005) As Herself 
Trivia

Gave birth to twins, Lucy Elizabeth and John David, by Caesarian Section on November 4, 2007.

Graduate of Mercer Law School in Macon, GA and a member of the university's Board of Trustees.

Holds a Master's Degree in law from New York University.

Originally intended to become an English literature professor but decided to become a prosecuting attorney when her fiancee was murdered.

Left her Court TV show Closing Arguments on June 19, 2007 in order to concentrate on her CNN show.

Appeared as herself in the 2008 film Hancock.

Was friends with Glenn Beck when he had a show on CNN.

Nancy Grace Quotes
Grace: I don't expect everybody to like me. If you try to please everybody, by changing your position and your personality, every time you do that you lose a little bit of yourself.

Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..