Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul Winchell


Mostly Credited As: Paul Winchell
Birth Name: Paul Wilchen
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1922 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 24, 2005
Cause Of Death: Natural causes in Los Angeles, California

Paul Winchell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990)As: Dick Dastardly (Fender Bender 500) -- [Voice]
The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (1988)As: Tigger (S01-S03) -- [Voice]
Yogi's Treasure Hunt (1985)As: Dick Dastardly -- [Voice]
Gummi Bears (1985)As: Zummi Gummi (S01-S03) -- [Voice]
Trollkins (1981)As: Mayor Lumpkin -- [Voice]
Heathcliff (1980) (1980)As: Marmaduke -- [Voice]
The Robonic Stooges (1978)As: Moe -- [Voice]
Clue Club (1976)As: Woofer -- [Voice]
The Oddball Couple (1975)As: Fleabag -- [Voice]
Wheelie and the Chopper Bunch (1974)As: Revs -- [Voice]
Hong Kong Phooey (1974)As: Various -- [Voice]
Goober and the Ghost-Chasers (1973)As: Goober -- [Voice]
Runaround (1972)As: Host
Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch (1971)As: Bubi Bear -- [Voice]
Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (1969)As: Dick Dastardly, The General -- [Voice]
Perils of Penelope Pitstop (1969)As: Clyde/Softy -- [Voice]
Wacky Races (1968)As: Dick Dastardly, Clyde, Pvt. Meekly -- [Voice]
The Banana Splits Adventure Hour (1968)As: Fleagle -- [Voice]
Circus Time (1956)As: Himself (Host)
The Bigelow Show (1948)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Spider-Man (1981) (1981) 
  Wrath Of The Sub-Mariner 01x24: (May/15/1982) Voiced  Silvermane 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Squeeze Play 01x16: (Feb/09/1976) As Unknown 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  The Ghost of Potter's Field 01x21: (Mar/23/1973) As Mr. Carlson 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Cop of the Year 02x03: (Nov/19/1972) As TV Interviewer 

The New Scooby-Doo Movies (1972) 
  The Ghost of The Red Baron 01x11: (Nov/18/1972) Voiced  Moe Howard 
  The Ghastly Ghost Town 01x01: (Sep/09/1972) Voiced  Moe Howard 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  And Now, A Word From Our Sponsor 03x08: (Nov/05/1971) As Skip Farnum 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Humanization of Herbert T. Peabody 02x13: (Dec/25/1970) As Herbert T. Peabody 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Liberace 02x16: (Jan/05/1970) As Carlo the Tailor 
  Lucy the Cement Worker 02x10: (Nov/24/1969) As French Knife Thrower & Little Old Jeweler 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Dummies 01x31: (Dec/01/1969) As Dale 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #29 02x15: (Jan/13/1969) As Himself 
  Episode #13 01x13: (Apr/22/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #11 01x11: (Apr/08/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #8 01x08: (Mar/11/1968) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Phil Harris, Sally Ann Howes, Paul Winchell 02x29: (Apr/06/1967) As Himself 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Puts Main Street on the Map 05x18: (Jan/30/1967) As Doc Putnam 
  Main Street U.S.A. 05x17: (Jan/23/1967) As Doc Putnam 
  Lucy and Paul Winchell 05x04: (Oct/03/1966) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Nat King Cole 01x12: (Mar/21/1964) As Himself 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Nervous Neighbor 07x18: (Feb/13/1964) As Henry Clement 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  All Those Dreams 05x31: (Apr/18/1963) As Mr. Morton 
  The Chinese Horse 05x18: (Jan/17/1963) As Auctioneer 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Falling Stars 05x13: (Jan/04/1963) As Skeets Riley 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  No Place Like Home 01x14: (Dec/26/1962) As Grandpa Homer Winch 
  Home for Christmas 01x13: (Dec/19/1962) As Grandpa Homer Winch 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gordon MacRae 05x15: (Jan/23/1955) As Himself 
  Terry Moore 05x06: (Oct/31/1954) As Himself 
  Milton Berle and Ezio Pinza 02x04: (Sep/23/1951) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 8 07x08: (Dec/28/1954) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 7 04x07: (Oct/30/1951) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Oct/09/1951) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 39 03x39: (Jun/12/1951) As Himself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 2, Episode 16 02x16: (Dec/23/1950) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Paul Winchell, Harold Lang, Ben Hogan 03x40: (Jun/18/1950) As Himself 
  Paul Winchell, Jane Kean, Ladd Lyon 02x37: (May/22/1949) As Himself 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Whisper 02x08: (Sep/23/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Paul Winchell played Skip Farnum in the Brady Bunch Episode, "And Now a Word From Our Sponsor" - Original Airdate: November 5, 1971

Paul Winchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person