Login or register  
TV

Jim MacGeorge

Mostly Credited As: Jim MacGeorge
Sometimes Credited As: Jim McGeorge
James MacGeorge

Birth Name: James A. MacGeorge
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jim MacGeorge



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mighty Orbots (1984)As: Bort -- [Voice]
The Kwicky Koala Show (1981)As: Crazy Claws -- [Voice]
Clue Club (1976)As: Wimper -- [Voice]
Laurel and Hardy (animated series) (1966)As: Oliver Hardy, Oliver -- [Voice]
The New Casper Cartoon Show (1963)As: Additional characters (voice) -- [Voice]
The Beany and Cecil Show (1962)As: Beany, Captain Huffenpuff -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  The Dangerous Duck Brothers 01x20: (Jan/10/2009) Voiced  Giovanni, [Starring Roles]

DuckTales (1987) 
  The Lost Crown Of Genghis Khan 01x14: (Oct/01/1987) Voiced  Genghis Kahn 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  House of Wax (2) 05x16: (Jan/16/1970) As Laurel 
  House of Wax (1) 05x15: (Jan/09/1970) As Laurel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim MacGeorge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..