Login or register  
TV

Stacey Dash

Mostly Credited As: Stacey Dash
Sometimes Credited As: Stacy Dash

Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Stacey Dash



Stacey Dash Stacey Dash Stacey Dash Stacey Dash Stacey Dash Stacey Dash Stacey Dash
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Single Ladies (2011)As: Valerie Val Stokes (S01)
Celebrity Circus (US) (2008)As: Herself (Performer)
Clueless (1996)As: Dionne Davenport
TV 101 (1988)As: Monique
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Stacey Dash & Mario Lopez 01x53: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself 

The Exes (2011) 
  Trading Places 03x03: (Jul/10/2013) As Dana 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 53 16x53: (Nov/15/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Game (2006) 
  The Right to Choose 04x13: (Mar/29/2011) As Camille Rose 
  Death Becomes Her 04x12: (Mar/22/2011) As Camille Rose 
  The Wedding Episode 03x22: (May/15/2009) As Camille 
  The Fall of the Roman 03x20: (May/08/2009) As Camille 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Escape from Pearl Bailey 04x05: (Nov/09/2008) Voiced  Janet Lewis 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Slaves of Las Vegas 02x08: (Nov/15/2001) As Lab Tech 

Men, Women & Dogs (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/14/2001) As Meg 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Shai/ Maysa/ Mystikal 25x08: (Nov/04/1995) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  When You Hit Upon a Star 04x17: (Jan/31/1994) As Michelle Michaels 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Denise's Friend 02x11: (Dec/12/1985) As Michelle 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stacey Dash Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..