Login or register  
TV

Amy Heckerling

Mostly Credited As: Amy Heckerling
Birth Name: Amy I. Heckerling
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York

Amy Heckerling



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Drew Barrymore 09x02: (Jun/13/2004) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Baby Talk (1991)• Creator
Clueless (1996)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Fast Times (1986)• Producer

Episode Crew


Rake (US) (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Three Strikes 01x07 Mar/06/2014 As: Director
Suburgatory (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Victor Ha 03x02 Jan/22/2014 As: Director
The Carrie Diaries (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Date Expectations 02x10 Jan/10/2014 As: Director
Express Yourself 02x02 Nov/01/2013 As: Director
Hush Hush 01x08 Mar/04/2013 As: Director
Gossip Girl (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Monstrous Ball 06x05 Nov/12/2012 As: Director
Father and the Bride 05x12 Jan/23/2012 As: Director
The Office (US) (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hot Girl 01x06 Apr/26/2005 As: Director
Clueless (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
I Got You Babe 01x09 Nov/15/1996 As: Director, Writer
Don't Stand So Close to Me 01x07 Nov/01/1996 As: Director, Writer
As If a Girl's Reach Should Exceed Her Grasp 01x01 Sep/20/1996 As: Director, Writer
Fast Times (1986) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
What Is Life? 01x04 Mar/26/1986 As: Director, Writer
Pilot 01x02 Mar/12/1986 As: Director, Writer
The Last Laugh 01x01 Mar/05/1986 As: Director, Writer
George Burns Comedy Week (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death Benefits 01x03 Oct/02/1985 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Amy is an Actress, Director, Producer and Writer.

Amy Heckerling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..