Login or register  
TV

Bronson Pinchot

Mostly Credited As: Bronson Pinchot
Birth Name: Bronson Alcott Pinchot
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Bronson Pinchot



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bronson Saves America (2014)As: Himself (Host)
The Bronson Pinchot Project (2012)As: Himself
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Himself (S05)
I Love the '80s Strikes Back (2003)As: Himself (interviewee)
Meego (1997)As: Meego
Dumb and Dumber (1995)As: Dymster -- [Voice]
The Trouble with Larry (1993)As: Larry Burton
Eek! the Cat (1992)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Step by Step (1991)As: Jean-Luc Rieupeyroux (S06)
Perfect Strangers (1986)As: Balki Bartokomous
Sara (1985) (1985)As: Dennis Kemper
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Parental Guidance Suggested 12x06: (Oct/28/2014) As George Burton 

Shake It Up (2010) 
  Vatalihootsit It Up 01x17: (Jun/12/2011) As Kashlack Hessenheffer 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Mana'o (Belief) 01x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Bastille 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Suitcase 04x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Fashion show attendee 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8858 36x01: (Mar/26/2008) As Patrick Dalton 
  Ep. #8857 35x253: (Mar/25/2008) As Patrick Dalton 
  Ep. #8856 35x252: (Mar/24/2008) As Patrick Dalton 
  Ep. #8855 35x251: (Mar/19/2008) As Patrick Dalton 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Alternate 09x01: (Sep/25/2007) As Dr. Henry Carlisle 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Beast 04x19: (Apr/10/2005) As Dr. Greg Ross 

Breaking News (2002) 
  Spin Art 01x04: (Jul/31/2002) As Phil Milner 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Haunted Moon 01x36: (Nov/10/2000) Voiced  Shakey, Science 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Dr. StrangeVal 02x04: (Oct/16/1999) As Himself 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Clash of the Teutons 02x10: (Aug/31/1999) Voiced  Franz Fensterkopf 
  Lost and Foundation 01x16: (Mar/16/1999) Voiced  Franz Fensterkopf 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Curly Snaps/Pre-Teen Scream 03x06: (Sep/23/1998) Voiced  Ronnie Matthews 
  Stinky Goes Hollywood/Olga Gets Engaged 03x05: (Sep/16/1998) Voiced  Director, Chauffeur 

The Angry Beavers (1997) 
  House Broken/Stinky Toe 01x09: (Oct/18/1997) Voiced  Truman 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  The Ugliest Weenie 01x05: (Aug/12/1997) Voiced  Oscar Winner, Guard, Old Wardrobe Man 

Clueless (1996) 
  Do We with Bad Haircuts Not Feel? 01x04: (Oct/11/1996) As Ka-feen 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Ab-Dick-ted 01x09: (Mar/04/1996) As Roy Albright 

Duckman (1994) 
  A Room With a Bellevue 03x06: (Feb/17/1996) Voiced  Dr. Henri Ducharme 

The Adventures of Hyperman (1995) 
  Cosmo Not/The Brain Game 01x03: (Dec/02/1995) Voiced  Valerie Knockisblokov 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0376 02x157: (May/09/1995) As Himself 
  Rosie O'Donnell, Laurie Morgan, Bronson Pinchot 01x169: (May/26/1994) As Himself 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  The Prankster 02x04: (Oct/09/1994) As Kyle Griffin 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Bronson Pinchot/Paul Young & Buster Poindexter 12x11: (Feb/14/1987) As Himself (Host) 

Six Degrees (2006) 
  Ray's Back 01x10: (Unaired) As Thomas Johnson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bronson Pinchot Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news