TV

Kathy Najimy


Mostly Credited As: Kathy Najimy
Sometimes Credited As: Kathy Ann Najimy

Birth Name: Katherine Ann Najimy
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1957 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kathy Najimy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ms. (2015)As: Bella Abzug
Descendants: Wicked World (2015)As: Evil Queen
Unforgettable (2011)As: Rachel (S04)
Five (US) (2011)As: Rocky
Wayside (2007)As: Mrs. Jewels -- [Voice]
Gameshow Marathon (2006)As: Herself
Stuart Little (2003)As: Margalo the Bird -- [Voice]
CMT Music Awards (2002)As: Herself (Host 2002)
Veronica's Closet (1997)As: Olive Massery
Episode Cast Credits 

Veep (2012) 
  Inauguration 05x10: (Jun/26/2016) As Wendy Keegan 
  Inauguration 05x10: (Jun/26/2016) As Wendy Keegan 
  Thanksgiving 05x05: (May/22/2016) As Wendy Keegan 
  Thanksgiving 05x05: (May/22/2016) As Wendy Keegan 

The $100,000 Pyramid (2016) 
  Sherri Shepherd vs. Anthony Anderson and Rosie O'Donnell vs. Kathy Najimy 01x01: (Jun/26/2016) As Herself 

Younger (2015) 
  No Weddings & a Funeral 02x12: (Mar/23/2016) As Denise Heller 
  No Weddings & a Funeral 02x12: (Mar/23/2016) As Denise Heller 
  Bad Romance 02x10: (Mar/09/2016) As Denise Heller 
  Bad Romance 02x10: (Mar/09/2016) As Denise Heller 

Inside Amy Schumer (2013) 
  Foam 03x08: (Jun/23/2015) As Therapist 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Kathy Najimy & Luke Perry 01x24: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself 
  Kathy Najimy & Luke Perry 01x24: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself 
  Kathy Najimy & Luke Perry 01x10: (Sep/26/2014) As Herself 
  Kathy Najimy & Luke Perry 01x10: (Sep/26/2014) As Herself 

The Big C (2010) 
  You Can't Take It With You 04x02: (May/06/2013) As Therapist 
  You Can't Take It With You 04x02: (May/06/2013) As Therapist 
  Quality of Life 04x01: (Apr/29/2013) As Therapist 
  Quality of Life 04x01: (Apr/29/2013) As Therapist 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  The Bangover 01x08: (Jul/20/2011) As Judge Alice Sturgess 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge Alice Sturgess 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  What Lies Beneath 02x19: (May/23/2011) As Sheila 
  What Lies Beneath 02x19: (May/23/2011) As Sheila 
  Dog Eat Dog 02x18: (May/16/2011) As Sheila 

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  Employee of the Year 01x02: (Feb/16/2011) As Myrna 
  Employee of the Year 01x02: (Feb/16/2011) As Myrna 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  The Magic Bullet 01x07: (Aug/23/2009) As Claire Potter, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Magic Bullet 01x07: (Aug/23/2009) As Claire Potter, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Tim Conway; Kathy Najimy; Mike Taormina; Eric Ripert 01x71: (Dec/15/2008) As Herself 
  Tim Conway; Kathy Najimy; Mike Taormina; Eric Ripert 01x71: (Dec/15/2008) As Herself 

Privileged (2008) 
  All About Insecurities 01x09: (Nov/11/2008) As Patricia Kingston 
  All About Insecurities 01x09: (Nov/11/2008) As Patricia Kingston 
  All About Defining Yourself 01x08: (Nov/04/2008) As Patricia Kingston 
  All About Defining Yourself 01x08: (Nov/04/2008) As Patricia Kingston 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  The Art Of Reckoning 03x21: (Apr/27/2007) As Dr. Mildred Finch 
  Burn Rate 03x20: (Apr/06/2007) As Dr. Mildred Finch 
  Burn Rate 03x20: (Apr/06/2007) As Dr. Mildred Finch 
  Pandora's Box 03x19: (Mar/30/2007) As Dr. Mildred Finch 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  The Dress Is Always Greener 04x19: (Nov/25/2006) As Lora Stelladora 
  The Dress Is Always Greener 04x19: (Nov/25/2006) As Lora Stelladora 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 6 Game 3 06x03: (Sep/01/2005) As Herself 
  Tournament 3 Game 4 03x04: (Jul/29/2004) As Herself 
  Tournament 3 Game 4 03x04: (Jul/29/2004) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Ellen DeGeneres 08x14: (Jan/11/2004) As Herself 
  Ellen DeGeneres 08x14: (Jan/11/2004) As Herself 

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #303 (a.k.a. the one w/ Sister Act I and II star Kathy Najimy) 03x03: (Apr/09/2003) As Herself - Guest Judge 
  Show #303 (a.k.a. the one w/ Sister Act I and II star Kathy Najimy) 03x03: (Apr/09/2003) As Herself - Guest Judge 

Ozzy & Drix (2002) 
  The Dream Factory 01x13: (Mar/01/2003) As Loretta Epstein 
  The Dream Factory 01x13: (Mar/01/2003) As Loretta Epstein 

The Legend of Tarzan (2001) 
  Tarzan and the Rift 01x12: (Sep/16/2001) Voiced  Dania 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Mia Farrow 05x05: (Jan/19/1999) As Herself (Narrator) 
  Mia Farrow 05x05: (Jan/19/1999) As Herself (Narrator) 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Psychic 01x18: (Apr/12/1997) As Claire 
  Psychic 01x18: (Apr/12/1997) As Claire 

Clueless (1996) 
  Cher, Inc. 01x12: (Dec/20/1996) As Buyer #1 
  Cher, Inc. 01x12: (Dec/20/1996) As Buyer #1 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Life Lines 02x17: (Feb/26/1996) As Dr. Bix Konstadt 
  Life Lines 02x17: (Feb/26/1996) As Dr. Bix Konstadt 
  Women on the Verge 02x16: (Feb/12/1996) As Dr. Bix Konstadt 
  Hearts and Minds 02x15: (Feb/05/1996) As Dr. Bix Konstadt 

Duckman (1994) 
  Color of Naught 03x04: (Jan/27/1996) Voiced  Unknown 
  Color of Naught 03x04: (Jan/27/1996) Voiced  Unknown 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Herself ("Make 'Em Laugh"), [Musical Guests]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Herself ("Make 'Em Laugh"), [Musical Guests]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Denise Lapera 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Denise Lapera 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Madame Blanche 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Madame Blanche 

Men at Work (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sasha Ryan 

Twisted (2013) (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Fisk 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Fisk 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs Fisk 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs Fisk 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathy Najimy Quotes

No quotes added for this person