TV

Neal Israel


Mostly Credited As: Neal Israel
Birth Name: Neil Cary Israel
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1945 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Neal Israel




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dog with a Blog (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
About A Girl (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
About A Prank War 01x08 Jan/19/2008 As: Director
Joan of Arcadia (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Do Over (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Joel Larsen's Day Off 01x11 Dec/05/2002 As: Director
Lizzie McGuire (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Even Stevens (2000) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Scrub Day 01x09 Sep/23/2000 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Clueless (1996) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Big Sissies 03x18 Apr/27/1999 As: Director
Popularity 03x13 Feb/16/1999 As: Director
Nice Girls Finish Last 03x10 Jan/19/1999 As: Director
Our Lady of Rodeo Drive 03x09 Dec/15/1998 As: Director
Scream Again Murray, Scream Again! (2) 03x05 Nov/03/1998 As: Director
The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Don't Judge a Book by Its Lover 02x09 Jan/01/1999 As: Director
Nash Bridges (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Inside Out 02x14 Jan/10/1997 As: Director
Harts of the West (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Wonder Years (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Candidate 04x10 Jan/09/1991 As: Director
Fast Times (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Brother, the Car 01x05 Apr/02/1986 As: Director
George Burns Comedy Week (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death Benefits 01x03 Oct/02/1985 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neal Israel Quotes

No quotes added for this person