Login or register  
TV

Marisa Pare

Mostly Credited As: Marisa Pare
Sometimes Credited As: Lace
American Gladiator ‘Lace’.

Birth Name: Marisa Roebuck
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Marisa Pare



TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Gladiators (1989) (1989)As: Lace (1989-1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Clueless (1996) 
  Chick Fight Tonight 02x05: (Oct/21/1997) As Lace 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Marisa was the very first person to play the character of “Lace” on the weekly TV reality game-show “American Gladiators” from 1989 to 1992. In 1992 Natalie Lennox took over the role of Lace.

Marisa was married to actor Michael Paré from Brooklyn, New York City from 1986 to 1988. She along with Raye Hollitt who played “Zap” in “American Gladiators” are the only female Gladiators to ever pose nude in "Playboy" magazine.

Marisa Pare Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..