Login or register  
TV

Carey Van Dyke

Mostly Credited As: Carey Van Dyke
Birth Name: Carey Wayne Van Dyke
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Carey Van Dyke



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Murder 101 (2006) 
  The Locked Room Mystery 01x04: (Aug/02/2008) As Solar 

ER (1994) 
  An Intern's Guide to the Galaxy 11x05: (Nov/04/2004) As Security Guard 

JAG (1995) 
  The Promised Land 08x02: (Oct/01/2002) As Corporal Ligget 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Blair Nurse Project 08x22: (May/11/2001) As Craig Wilson 
  Frontier Dad 07x13: (Jan/13/2000) As Carl Simpson 
  Never Say Die 06x18: (Feb/25/1999) As Brendan Kelly 
  Down and Dirty Dead 05x12: (Dec/11/1997) As Kyle Lewis 

Clueless (1996) 
  Shop 'Til You Drop 02x08: (Nov/11/1997) As Doug 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the grandson of actor, Dick Van Dyke, and the son of actor Barry Van Dyke.

His brothers Shane, Wes, and Taryn are also actors.

Carey Van Dyke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Festive Fun for the Young (and young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and kids are wild with anticipation at what..