TV

Dwayne Hickman


Mostly Credited As: Dwayne Hickman
Sometimes Credited As: Dwane Hickman

Birth Name: Dwayne Bernard Hickman
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1934 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Dwayne Hickman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959)As: Dobie Gillis
The Bob Cummings Show (1955)As: Chuck MacDonald
Episode Cast Credits 

Clueless (1996) 
  Parent Trap 03x17: (Apr/20/1999) As Tripp Mariens 
  Parent Trap 03x17: (Apr/20/1999) As Tripp Mariens 
  Back from Bakersfield 03x02: (Oct/13/1998) As Tripp Mariens 
  Bakersfield Blues 03x01: (Oct/06/1998) As Tripp Mariens 

Hi Honey, I'm Home! (1991) 
  The Many Loves of Mike Duff 02x06: (Jul/12/1992) As Dobie Gillis, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Many Loves of Mike Duff 02x06: (Jul/12/1992) As Dobie Gillis, [Special Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder -- According to Maggie 06x17: (Mar/04/1990) As Brian Thursday 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Youth Killer 01x19: (Mar/14/1975) As Sergeant J. Orkin 
  The Youth Killer 01x19: (Mar/14/1975) As Sergeant J. Orkin 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Healer 02x11: (Dec/09/1969) As Russ Pardee 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Phone Booth 01x08: (Oct/13/1969) As unknown 

Ironside (1967) 
  Due Process of Law 01x27: (Mar/28/1968) As Archie Bass 
  Due Process of Law 01x27: (Mar/28/1968) As Archie Bass 

Combat! (1962) 
  Run, Sheep, Run 04x30: (Apr/05/1966) As Corey, [Special Guest Stars]
  Run, Sheep, Run 04x30: (Apr/05/1966) As Corey, [Special Guest Stars]

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Fire Bell 02x04: (Sep/27/1954) As Kenny Higgins 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Way I Feel 04x28: (Apr/01/1954) As Charlie 
  The Way I Feel 04x28: (Apr/01/1954) As Charlie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clay Shelby, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clay Shelby, [Special Guest Stars]

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Linville Hagen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Linville Hagen 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Greg Blakeley 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Sister, Sister (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Audition 03x22 May/15/1996 As: Director
Open House (US) (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Parade of Homes 01x13 Nov/26/1989 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Designing Women (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Odell 03x14 Mar/06/1989 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Duet (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Don't Quit Your Day Job 03x13 Feb/26/1989 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dwayne Hickman Quotes

No quotes added for this person