Login or register  
TV

Lane Davies


Mostly Credited As: Lane Davies
Birth Name: Lane Hunt Davies
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dalton, Georgia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Lane Davies




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bay (2010)As: Det. Mackenzie Johnson (2010-present)
The Crew (1995)As: Captain Rex Parker
Woops! (1992)As: Curtis Thorpe
Good & Evil (1991)As: Dr. Eric Haan
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Mason Capwell #1 (1984-1989)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Evan Whyland (1981-1982)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Cameron Lewis (2002-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Complete Savages (2004) 
  Bad Reception 01x17: (Jun/10/2005) As Jeff 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Fruit Cups 02x08: (Nov/14/2002) As Dr. Simon Reid 
  My Old Man 01x19: (Apr/09/2002) As Simon Reid, [Special Guest Stars]

The Practice (1997) 
  We Hold These Truths... 05x05: (Nov/05/2000) As Kyle Barrett 
  Appeal and Denial 05x04: (Oct/29/2000) As Kyle Barrett 
  Germ Warfare 05x02: (Oct/15/2000) As Kyle Barrett 
  Summary Judgments 05x01: (Oct/08/2000) As Kyle Barrett 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dick Solomon's Day Off 05x20: (May/16/2000) As Chancellor Duncan 
  Dick Strikes Out 05x16: (Mar/28/2000) As Chancellor Duncan 

Jesse (1998) 
  The Methadone Clinic 01x06: (Nov/05/1998) As Mr. Bergen 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Funny Girl 03x04: (Nov/03/1998) As Dr. Hendrie 

Clueless (1996) 
  The Joint 02x16: (Mar/03/1998) As Robert 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Babylon 5: In the Beginning (Jan/04/1998) As Callier, [Featuring]

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Tempus Anyone? 03x14: (Jan/21/1996) As Tempus 

Ellen (1994) 
  The Anchor 01x02: (Mar/30/1994) As Nate 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Stop the Wedding, I Want to Get Off 01x17: (Mar/16/1994) As Nigel Waters 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Pie 05x15: (Feb/17/1994) As MacKenzie 

Major Dad (1989) 
  Base Desires 03x18: (Feb/24/1992) As Capt. Bob Burlock 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Ebbtide VI: The Wrath of Stan 07x18: (Feb/15/1992) As Peterson 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Godfather 05x13: (Feb/03/1991) As Harry Ashland 

CHiPs (1977) 
  A Simple Operation 04x21: (May/17/1981) As Karl Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lane Davies Quotes

No quotes added for this person