Login or register  
TV

Shadoe Stevens

Mostly Credited As: Shadoe Stevens
Birth Name: Terry Ingstad
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1947 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamestown, North Dakota

Shadoe Stevens



Shadoe Stevens
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)As: Himself (Announcer) -- [Voice]
Hollywood Squares (1998)As: Announcer (1998-2002) -- [Voice]
Dave's World (1993)As: Kenny Beckett
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990)As: Announcer (Fender Bender 500) -- [Voice]
Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990)As: Det. Max Monroe
The New Hollywood Squares (1986)As: Announcer -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Charice, Carmen Electra, Shadoe Stevens, Macy Gray, Anastasia Soare and Tenika Wilson 05x03: (Oct/19/2014) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Don Rickles, Beth Behrs, Shadoe Stevens as the voice of Geoff 07x197: (Nov/18/2011) Voiced  Geoff 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  I Want to Reach Right Out and Grab Ya 09x21: (Apr/14/1999) As Sonny Sharp 

Clueless (1996) 
  Sean's Video 02x21: (May/12/1998) As Seymour 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  Sleepless in a Small Town 02x14: (Mar/28/1994) As Man in Bathroom, [Uncredited]

Throb (1986) 
  Torn Between Two Lovers 02x03: (Oct/03/1987) As Nick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shadoe Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..