Login or register  
TV

Leslie Kendall

Mostly Credited As: Leslie Kendall
Sometimes Credited As: Leslie Engel
Leslie Engelberg

Birth Name: Lesie Engelberg
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Leslie Kendall



Leslie Kendall Leslie Kendall Leslie Kendall Leslie Kendall Leslie Kendall Leslie Kendall
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charlie Hoover (1991)As: Emily Hoover
Episode Cast Credits 

Clueless (1996) 
  Our Lady of Rodeo Drive 03x09: (Dec/15/1998) As Unknown 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Vortex 01x12: (Apr/18/1993) As Yareth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Leslie began her acting career at the age of 10 when she played the title role of LA Chamber Ballet’s production of Antoine de St. Exupery's "The Little Prince” in 1985.

Her very first national exposure came playing “Ariadne Shreuder” the young daughter of “Frances Schreuder” played by Actress “Lee Remick” at the age of 12 in the TV Mini-series "Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder" in 1987.

She continued on the rode performing Antoine de St. Exupery's "The Little Prince” until 1990 when she turned 15 years old.

Leslie Kendall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..