Login or register  
TV

Burt Ward

Mostly Credited As: Burt Ward
Birth Name: Bert John Gervis Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Burt Ward



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Legends of the Super-Heroes (1979)As: Robin
Tarzan and the Super 7 (1978)As: Robin -- [Voice]
The New Adventures of Batman (1977)As: Robin / Dick Grayson -- [Voice]
Batman (1966)As: Richard "Dick" Grayson/Robin The Boy Wonder
Episode Cast Credits 

Futurama (1999) 
  Leela and the Genestalk 07x22: (Aug/07/2013) Voiced  Himself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Nadine Velazquez, Burt Ward, Adrianna Costa, Bruce Davison 05x07: (Jul/13/2013) As Himself 

Batman (1966) 
  Return to the Batcave: The Misadventures of Adam and Burt (Mar/09/2003) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Large Marge 14x04: (Nov/24/2002) Voiced  Robin 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Batman Unmasked: Adam West 03x54: (Aug/02/1999) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Superheroes 01x07: (Jul/21/1999) As Himself 

Clueless (1996) 
  Mercy Date 03x11: (Jan/26/1999) As Himself 

Living Single (1993) 
  Mommy Not Dearest 03x11: (Nov/16/1995) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Burt Ward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news