Login or register  
TV

Edwin Hodge

Mostly Credited As: Edwin Hodge
Birth Name: Edwin Martel Basil Hodge
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Onslow County, North Carolina

Edwin Hodge



Edwin Hodge
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Clementine (2014)As: Dr. Anthony Little
Mental (2009)As: Malcolm Darius Washington
Jack & Bobby (2004)As: Marcus Ride
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Let Him Die 03x11: (Jan/06/2015) As Rick Newhouse 
  Santa Bites 03x10: (Dec/02/2014) As Rick Newhouse 
  Chopper 03x08: (Nov/18/2014) As Rick Newhouse 
  Nobody Touches Anything (1) 03x07: (Nov/11/2014) As Rick Newhouse 

The Night Shift (2014) 
  Coming Home 01x06: (Jul/01/2014) As Pvt. Bauder 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Red, Part 2 04x19: (Mar/26/2013) As Technical Assistant Kai Ashe 
  Red, Part 1 04x18: (Mar/19/2013) As Technical Assistant Kai Ashe 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  Make It Better 04x09: (Mar/05/2013) As Wade 
  You and I Will Meet Again 04x08: (Feb/26/2013) As Wade 
  Flirting with Time 04x07: (Feb/19/2013) As Wade 
  My Life 03x14: (May/29/2012) As Wade 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Love the Way You Lie 03x12: (Dec/04/2012) As Quentin Morris 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Namesake 10x05: (Oct/30/2012) As Bodie 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Fugue in Red 04x10: (Dec/15/2011) As Toby Rawlins 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Reality Kills 09x06: (Nov/07/2010) As James Reed 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  The Space in Between 08x03: (Sep/28/2010) As Will Bennett, [Co-Guest Stars]

Leverage (2008) 
  The Jailhouse Job 03x01: (Jun/20/2010) As Billy Epping 

Bones (2005) 
  The Beaver in the Otter 04x24: (Apr/30/2009) As Robert Hooper 

Heroes (2006) 
  1961 03x23: (Apr/13/2009) As Charles Deveaux - 1961 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Ghost Busted 04x16: (Feb/27/2009) As John 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  Webcam 02x03: (Dec/12/2006) As Unknown 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Let the Angels Commit 03x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Greg Stanton (Fiance of Patient Noel Lavatte) 

Invasion (2005) 
  The Last Wave Goodbye 01x22: (May/17/2006) As Brett 
  The Son Also Rises 01x19: (Apr/26/2006) As Brett 
  Re-Evolution 01x18: (Apr/19/2006) As Brett 
  The Key 01x17: (Mar/15/2006) As Brett 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Saving Patrick Bubley 03x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Vaughn (18) 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Forty-Nine 03x05: (Nov/18/2002) As Jamaal Crenshaw 
  Chapter Forty-Four 02x22: (May/20/2002) As Jamaal Crenshaw 
  Chapter Forty-Three 02x21: (May/13/2002) As Jamaal Crenshaw 
  Chapter Thirty-Six 02x13: (Feb/11/2002) As Jamaal Crenshaw 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Jimmy's Got a Gun 01x11: (Apr/25/2001) As Guy #2 

Angel (1999) 
  First Impressions 02x03: (Oct/10/2000) As Keenan, [Co-Guest Stars]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  ... And a Nice Chianti 03x05: (Oct/19/1998) As Freshman Guy #1 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Man's Best Friend 02x03: (Sep/14/1995) As Memo 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edwin Hodge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..