Login or register  
TV

Shar Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Shar Jackson
Birth Name: Sharisse Jackson
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts

Shar Jackson



Shar Jackson Shar Jackson Shar Jackson Shar Jackson Shar Jackson Shar Jackson Shar Jackson Shar Jackson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ex-Wives Club (2007)As: Herself
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Herself (S07)
Moesha (1996)As: Niecy Jackson (S02-S06; recurring in S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Shar Jackson, Blair Brown, Esai Morales, John Hensley 05x03: (Jun/15/2013) As Herself 

Life After (2009) 
  Shar Jackson 02x06: (Aug/16/2010) As Herself 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Ex-Cons 03x17: (Apr/13/2008) As Allison 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Spinning Wheels 05x20: (Apr/07/2006) As Valerie 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Old Dog 01x15: (Feb/19/2001) As Niecy Jackson 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Scary Kim 02x07: (Oct/30/2000) As Niecy Jackson 
  Kimberlale 01x07: (Oct/18/1999) As Niecy Jackson 

Clueless (1996) 
  Prom Misses, Prom Misses 03x20: (May/11/1999) As Niecy Jackson 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Achy Breaky Heart 03x02: (Sep/27/1998) As Stacey 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  Young at Heart 05x17: (Feb/18/1998) As Desiree 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  That's My Mama 01x11: (Nov/24/1996) As Angel 

Moesha (1996) 
  Hakeem's New Flame 01x14: (May/21/1996) As Niecy Jackson 
  Baby Love 01x13: (May/14/1996) As Niecy Jackson 
  The Ditch Party 01x11: (Apr/30/1996) As Niecy Jackson 
  Niece 01x09: (Apr/09/1996) As Niecy Jackson 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Just Say Yes, No or Maybe 02x10: (Nov/29/1995) As Lynette 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Halloween 04x05: (Oct/27/1995) As Carol, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Boyz in the Woodz 01x16: (Feb/16/1993) As Monica, [Co-Guest Stars]

South Central (1994) 
  Dog 01x09: (May/31/1994) As Janelle 
  Dad 01x06: (May/17/1994) As Janelle 

Getting By (1993) 
  In the Driver's Seat 02x12: (Jan/15/1994) As Date 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shar Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..