Login or register  
TV

John Finn

Mostly Credited As: John Finn
Birth Name: John Joseph Finn
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York

John Finn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cold Case (2003)As: Lt. John Stillman
EZ Streets (1996)As: Geary
Episode Cast Credits 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Tom Keen 02x16: (Mar/19/2015) As Judge Denner 
  The Major 02x15: (Mar/12/2015) As Judge Denner 

Believe (2014) 
  Sinking 01x06: (Apr/13/2014) As Mr. Tate 

Golden Boy (2013) 
  McKenzie on Fire 01x07: (Apr/02/2013) As Ed McKenzie 

Homeland (2011) 
  The Clearing 02x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Rex Henning (Contributor to Vice President Walden's Campaign) 

Suits (2011) 
  High Noon 02x10: (Aug/23/2012) As Lawrence Kemp 
  Discovery 02x04: (Jul/12/2012) As Lawrence Kemp 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Leap of Faith 02x13: (Feb/10/2012) As David Cummings 

NCIS (2003) 
  Engaged (Part II) 09x09: (Nov/15/2011) As Marine Commandant Charles T. Ellison 
  Engaged (Part I) 09x08: (Nov/08/2011) As Marine Commandant Charles T. Ellison 

Doctors (2000) 
  Complex Adonis 06x65: (Oct/01/2004) As Matthew Fenwright 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Friday 2nd January 2004 33x02: (Jan/02/2004) As Kelvin Cooper 
  Thursday 1st January 2004 33x01: (Jan/01/2004) As Kelvin Cooper 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  That Was Then (aka Before and After) 06x16: (Mar/26/2003) As John Witter 
  The Te of Pacey 04x12: (Jan/17/2001) As John Witter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Parental Discretion Advised 02x22: (May/26/1999) As John Witter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Uncharted Waters 02x12: (Jan/27/1999) As John Witter, [Special Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  In Extremis 01x09: (Nov/21/2002) As Abner Harrington 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Voices 01x26: (Sep/24/2002) As Bruce Malone, [Starring Roles]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Nariz a Nariz 08x14: (Apr/10/2001) As Jimmy McElroy 
  As Flies to Careless Boys Are We to the Gods / This Bud's for You 05x01: (Sep/30/1997) As Lt. John Shannon 
  A Draining Experience 04x22: (May/20/1997) As Lt. John Shannon 
  Dirty Socks 02x17: (Mar/21/1995) As James "Socks" Matlow 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Buxton Defence 10x23: (Apr/01/2001) As Zaikov 

The Practice (1997) 
  Hammerhead Sharks (2) 04x13: (Feb/06/2000) As Det. Henry Dokes 
  New Evidence (1) 04x12: (Jan/30/2000) As Det. Henry Dokes 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Sixth Extinction II: Amor Fati (3) 07x02: (Nov/14/1999) As Michael Kritschgau 
  The Sixth Extinction (2) 07x01: (Nov/07/1999) As Michael Kritschgau 
  Redux II (3) 05x02: (Nov/09/1997) As Michael Kritschgau 
  Redux (2) 05x01: (Nov/02/1997) As Michael Kritschgau 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Queens for a Day 01x22: (Apr/27/1998) As Ray 
  Skel in a Cell 01x21: (Apr/20/1998) As Ray 
  Fools Russian 01x18: (Mar/16/1998) As Ray 
  Dead Man Sleeping 01x17: (Mar/09/1998) As Ray 

Millennium (1996) 
  Covenant 01x16: (Mar/21/1997) As William Garry 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Aloha, Nash 01x07: (May/03/1996) As Martin Flowers 

JAG (1995) 
  Boot 01x10: (Jan/06/1996) As Maj. Klein 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Ethics of Hope 02x10: (Nov/27/1995) As Dr. Trevor Filburn 
  Informed Consent 01x18: (Mar/13/1995) As Dr. Trevor Filburn 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/18/1994) As Dr. Trevor Filburn 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Nothing But the Truth 01x14: (Jan/09/1994) As Colonel Schrader 

Frasier (1993) 
  Miracle on Third or Fourth Street 01x12: (Dec/16/1993) As Tim 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Running For Honor - June 11, 1964 04x12: (Jan/15/1992) As Admiral Spencer 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Poison Ivy 01x08: (Nov/20/1990) As Patrolman Freddo Parisi 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Hell Hath No Fury... 04x17: (Mar/11/1988) As Charles Hatch 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Tomorrow's Farewell 01x03: (Jan/21/1982) As Cop 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  No Way Out 01x09: (Jan/06/1982) As Pete 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Fast Lane 04x07: (Jan/16/1981) As Mechanic 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Cold Case (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Runaway Bunny 07x12 Jan/17/2010 As: Director
Wednesday's Women 06x03 Oct/12/2008 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Finn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..