Login or register  
TV

Bree Turner

Mostly Credited As: Bree Turner
Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Bree Turner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grimm (2011)As: Rosalee Calvert (Season 2+)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 90 63x90: (May/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Wedding Band (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/10/2012) As Sara 

Grimm (2011) 
  Woman in Black 01x22: (May/18/2012) As Rosalee Calvert, [Special Guest Stars]
  Cat and Mouse 01x18: (Apr/20/2012) As Rosalee Calvert, [Special Guest Stars]
  Love Sick 01x17: (Apr/13/2012) As Rosalee Calvert, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Thing with Feathers 01x16: (Apr/06/2012) As Rosalee Calvert, [Special Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  My Bloody Valentine 04x12: (Jan/19/2012) As Iris Porchetto 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Sabrina Has Money 02x02: (Sep/27/2011) As Susan 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Fun Run 05x10: (Nov/22/2010) As Heather 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Ball & Chain 04x10: (Dec/19/2008) As Elizabeth 

quarterlife (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/26/2008) As Carly 

Standoff (2006) 
  Road Trip 01x14: (Jun/22/2007) As Natalie 

Traveler (2007) 
  New Haven 01x03: (Jun/06/2007) As Nell Graham 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Incident On and Off a Mountain Road 01x01: (Oct/28/2005) As Ellen 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Molting 01x04: (Oct/18/2005) As Sam, [Special Guest Stars]

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Sperm Whales and Spearmint Rhinos 02x13: (Jan/10/2005) As Jenny 

Century City (2004) 
  A Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Lose 01x04: (Mar/30/2004) As Eva 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Our Boy Is Back 01x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Ellen 
  Look Again 01x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Ellen Pearsons 

Spin City (1996) 
  Age Against the Machine 06x17: (Mar/26/2002) As Tracy 
  O Mother, Where Art Thou? 06x13: (Jan/08/2002) As Tracy 

Moesha (1996) 
  Paying the Piper 06x22: (May/14/2001) As Brenda 
  Scary Marriage 06x17: (Mar/05/2001) As Brenda 
  The Player 06x11: (Dec/11/2000) As Brenda 
  Living in Paradise? 06x04: (Sep/25/2000) As Brenda 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 124 01x24: (Aug/26/1999) As Tina 
  Episode 125 01x25: (Aug/25/1999) As Tina 
  Episode 123 01x23: (Aug/25/1999) As Tina 
  Episode 122 01x22: (Aug/24/1999) As Tina 

Hang Time (1995) 
  The Tall And Short Of It 04x15: (Oct/31/1998) As Gail 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  Final Fantasy 02x11: (Unaired) As Teena 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Opportunity Knocks 01x06: (Unaired) As Annette 
Trivia

Attended Monte Vista High in Danville, CA.

Attended UCLA.

Attended Kings College in England.

She is a professional dancer.

Her father played for the Washington Redskins.

Bree Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..