Login or register  
TV

D.W. Moffett

Mostly Credited As: D.W. Moffett
Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Highland Park, Illinois

D.W. Moffett



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Switched at Birth (2011)As: John Kennish
Life is Wild (2007)As: Danny Clarke
Hidden Palms (2007)As: Bob Hardy
Skin (2003)As: Skip Ziti
For Your Love (1998)As: Dean Winston
Chicago Sons (1997)As: Mike Kulchak
Palace Guard (1991)As: Tommy Logan
The Oldest Rookie (1987)As: Tony Jonas
Episode Cast Credits 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Stayin' Alive (LIVE) 05x01: (Mar/26/2014) As Chester 
  Birthdates 01x03: (Jun/30/2010) As Chester 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  #6 08x22: (May/15/2013) As James Blake 

Happily Divorced (2011) 
  Fran-alayze This 02x10: (May/16/2012) As Elliot 
  The Reunion 02x01: (Mar/07/2012) As Elliot 
  Someone Wants Me 01x07: (Jul/27/2011) As Elliot 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/15/2011) As Elliot 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Second Crime Around 04x05: (Jun/05/2011) As Julian Conran 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Houses of the Holy 01x06: (Aug/17/2010) As Senator Gil Jarvis 

The Closer (2005) 
  Help Wanted 06x02: (Jul/19/2010) As Jeffery Walters 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Shattered 11x24: (May/19/2010) As Paul Olsen 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Thanksgiving 04x13: (Feb/10/2010) As Joe McCoy 
  Laboring 04x12: (Feb/03/2010) As Joe McCoy 
  The Lights of Carrol Park 04x09: (Jan/13/2010) As Joe McCoy 
  The Son 04x05: (Dec/02/2009) As Joe McCoy 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  The Best Policy 01x07: (Mar/18/2009) As Dr. Jeffrey Buchanan 

Hidden Palms (2007) 
  Second Chances 01x08: (Jul/04/2007) As Bob Hardy, [Starring Roles]
  Pilot 01x01: (May/30/2007) As Bob Hardy, [Starring Roles]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Other Side of This Life (1) 03x22: (May/03/2007) As Allan (Ex-Husband of Dr. Violet Turner) 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Delia's First Ghost 02x19: (Apr/06/2007) As Dale 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Pandora's Box 03x19: (Mar/30/2007) As Bob Tombrello 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Valentine's Day Massacre 01x14: (Feb/11/2007) As Michael Pellington 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Privilege 06x12: (Jan/09/2007) As Grant Harrington 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Still a Small Town 01x18: (Apr/07/2006) As Joseph Wright 
  Dead or Alive 01x14: (Feb/03/2006) As Joseph Wright 

The Book of Daniel (2006) 
  Assignation 01x04: (Jan/20/2006) As Worth Webster 
  Betrayal 01x08: (Unaired) As Worth Webster 
  Revelations 01x06: (Unaired) As Worth 
  Withdrawal 01x05: (Unaired) As Worth 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Mom Who Came to Dinner 01x09: (Nov/29/2005) As Mike Stanton 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Riding the Bus with My Sister 54x03: (May/01/2005) As Rick 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Sean McNamara 02x15: (Sep/28/2004) As Kevin 
  Trudy Nye 02x14: (Sep/21/2004) As Kevin Hodgekiss 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Coming Home 02x10: (Dec/18/2003) As Alan Hodges 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Look Again 01x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Todd Whitley 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bunk 01x13: (Jan/27/2003) As Dr. James Welmont 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Lost and Found 01x16: (Feb/25/2002) As Det. Eddy Winslow 
  Blue Christmas 01x10: (Dec/10/2001) As Lt. Eddy Winslow 
  The Dawn of a New Day 01x02: (Oct/01/2001) As Detective Eddy Winslow 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Second Soul 01x05: (Apr/14/1995) As James Heatherton, [Starring Roles]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  'Til Death 02x04: (Apr/24/1990) As Logan Andrews 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Forgive Us Our Debts 03x11: (Dec/12/1986) As Thomas Waldmann 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  No Conscience 01x20: (Mar/05/1986) As Mitchell 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


For Your Love (1998) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Helpless Hand 05x09 Mar/31/2002 As: Director
The Picture Perfect Family 05x06 Mar/03/2002 As: Director
The Boy From Uncle 05x04 Feb/17/2002 As: Director
The Next Best Thing 04x11 May/06/2001 As: Director
The Accidental Doctor 03x17 Apr/07/2000 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
D.W. Moffett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..