Login or register  
TV

Chelcie Ross

Mostly Credited As: Chelcie Ross
Birth Name: Chelcie Claude Ross
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Chelcie Ross



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago PD (2014) 
  Turn the Light Off 01x11: (Apr/09/2014) As Robert Platt 

NCIS (2003) 
  Crescent City (Part II) 11x19: (Apr/01/2014) As Josef Hanlon 

Scandal (2012) 
  Defiance 02x07: (Nov/29/2012) As Harold Pierce 

The Mob Doctor (2012) 
  Game Changers 01x08: (Nov/26/2012) As Seamus O'Connell 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Hunting Ground 09x16: (Mar/13/2011) As Wesley Habeck 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Perfect Little Accident 06x16: (Mar/04/2010) As Dr. Harper Avery (Patient: Grandfather of Dr. Jackson Avery) 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Shut the Door. Have a Seat 03x13: (Nov/08/2009) As Connie 
  Wee Small Hours 03x09: (Oct/11/2009) As Connie 
  Souvenir 03x08: (Oct/04/2009) As Connie 
  Seven Twenty Three 03x07: (Sep/27/2009) As Connie 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  The Trial 02x23: (May/10/2007) As Mr. Waadts 
  Get a Real Job 02x22: (May/03/2007) As Mr. Waadts 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/29/2005) As Bishop McMorrow 

JAG (1995) 
  A Girl's Best Friend 09x12: (Jan/09/2004) As Dr. Mallory 

Cold Case (2003) 
  A Time to Hate 01x07: (Nov/16/2003) As Henry (Hank) Phillips (2003) 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Robert's Wedding 07x24: (May/19/2003) As Reverend Stevens 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  It's Not Easy Being Green 05x17: (Apr/08/2001) Voiced  Councilman Fred Ebberd, [Uncredited]

Once and Again (1999) 
  Ozymandias 2.0 02x05: (Nov/28/2000) As Warren Wyler 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Last Tango in Hartford 01x05: (Oct/12/1999) As Simon McKinley 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Dad 01x22: (May/03/1997) As Nick Harper 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Day of the Rope 03x14: (Jan/20/1997) As Tom Strickler 

Christy (1994) 
  Second Sight 02x12: (Jul/26/1995) As Ben Pentland 
  Ghost Story 02x06: (Jun/14/1995) As Ben Pentland 
  A Man's Reach 02x05: (Apr/26/1995) As Ben Pentland 
  Judgment Day 01x05: (Apr/28/1994) As Ben Pentland 

The Untouchables (1993) (1993) 
  Halstead Holler 01x17: (Jun/06/1993) As Walter Boone 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  One Last Kiss 14x03: (Nov/16/1990) As Dr. Wykoff 
  Charade 14x02: (Nov/09/1990) As Dr. Wykoff 
  April in Paris 14x01: (Nov/02/1990) As Dr. Wykoff 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Four-Sided Triangle 02x09: (May/29/1990) As George Yates 

Elvis (1990) (1990) 
  Grand Ole Opry 01x08: (May/05/1990) As Bill Kenney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chelcie Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..