Login or register  
TV

Nicky Blair


Mostly Credited As: Nicky Blair
Birth Name: Nicholas Macario
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1926 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: November 22, 1998
Cause Of Death: liver cancer

Nicky Blair




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saints and Sinners (1962)As: Charlie
Episode Cast Credits 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Confession 09x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Simon 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  And the Home of the Brave 03x06: (Nov/02/1998) As John 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Neogenic Nightmare (12): Ravages of Time (2) 02x10: (Nov/25/1995) Voiced  Hammerhead 
  Neogenic Nightmare (11): Tablet of Time (1) 02x09: (Nov/18/1995) Voiced  Hammerhead 
  Neogenic Nightmare (2): Battle of the Insidious Six (2) 02x02: (Sep/16/1995) Voiced  Hammerhead 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Ring of Honor 05x19: (Apr/29/1989) As Himself 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Resolutions (1) 08x12: (May/01/1988) As Maitre d' 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Eyewitness to Murder 01x07: (Mar/08/1974) As Guido, [Uncredited]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  A Life at Stake 05x10: (Nov/26/1973) As Larry 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Janus 04x18: (Feb/14/1969) As Thompson 
  The Night of the Death-Maker 03x24: (Feb/23/1968) As Monk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Comes Up Roses 02x02: (Oct/05/1968) As Cliff 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Night of the Shark (1) 01x19: (Jan/16/1967) As Desk Guard 

Batman (1966) 
  Deep Freeze (2) 02x20: (Nov/10/1966) As Shivers 
  Green Ice (1) 02x19: (Nov/09/1966) As Shivers 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Night Train from Chicago 01x27: (Apr/11/1966) As Cab Driver 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Three Li'l Lambs 04x25: (Mar/29/1965) As Herbie 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Grandpa Leaves Home 01x14: (Dec/24/1964) As The Friend, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Goes to an Allergy Doctor 14x26: (Apr/07/1964) As Patient 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  The Exile 01x17: (Jan/14/1964) As Morganti 

Combat! (1962) 
  No Trumpets, No Drums 01x32: (May/14/1963) As Johnson 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  My Friend, My Enemy 01x10: (Nov/27/1961) As Young Man 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Ghost of a Chance 01x23: (Mar/06/1961) As Waiter 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Fernando 03x12: (Feb/16/1960) As Cople 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Marie Dupree Story 01x25: (Mar/19/1958) As Julio Caserti 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Man on a Rack 07x20: (Feb/21/1958) As Nate 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Floating Transmitter 01x12: (Dec/27/1957) As guest star 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  A Texas Million 02x06: (Oct/27/1957) As Garry 
  Key Witness 02x02: (Sep/29/1957) As Anton Tucek 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Man Who Discovered O. Henry 02x20: (Feb/03/1957) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  A Guy Called Mickey 02x11: (Dec/26/1956) As Tony Galucci 

Climax! (1954) 
  A Farewell to Arms 01x26: (May/26/1955) As unknown 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Convicts 02x25: (Unknown) As Pat Lawson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicky Blair Quotes

No quotes added for this person