Login or register
TV

Maggie Grace

Maggie Grace Mostly Credited As: Maggie Grace
Birth Name: Margaret Grace Denig
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1983 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)


Maggie Grace was born in Columbus, Ohio on September 21, 1983, with two siblings a sister Marisa, who is younger by 10 years and a brother Ian, who is 5 years younger than she is. Maggie was raised in nearby Worthington, Ohio where she attended a Christian high school until she was 16 years old, then with her mothers support, she moved to Los Angeles to peruse her acting career. Three years later, she got her debut in the movie Murder in Greenwich, based on a book of the same name, by Mark Furhman.Since then Maggie has stared in several popular TV shows most recently in the Emmy Award-winning show “Lost“ and co starred in the remake of John Carpenter’s
movie The Fog with Tom Welling.


Maggie Grace Maggie Grace Maggie Grace Maggie Grace Maggie Grace Maggie Grace Maggie Grace Maggie Grace
TV Appearances

Main cast 
When Calls the Heart (2013)As: Aunt Elizabeth
The Following (2013)As: Sarah Fuller (Pilot & Episode 2 only)
Susanna (2013)As: Susanna
Lost (2004)As: Shannon Rutherford (S01-02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Californication (2007) 
  I'll Lay My Monsters Down 06x12: (Apr/07/2013) As Faith 
  The Abby 06x11: (Mar/31/2013) As Faith 
  Blind Faith 06x10: (Mar/24/2013) As Faith 
  Mad Dogs and Englishmen 06x09: (Mar/17/2013) As Faith 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Michael Chiklis, Maggie Grace 08x164: (Oct/25/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lost (2004) 
  The End (2) 06x18: (May/23/2010) As Shannon Rutherford 
  The End (1) 06x17: (May/23/2010) As Shannon Rutherford 
  Exposé 03x14: (Mar/28/2007) As Shannon Rutherford, [Special Guest Stars]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Maggie Grace 02x23: (Oct/03/2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Anthony Anderson. Maggie Grace, & Jerry Minor 03x137: (Oct/11/2005) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Obscene 06x03: (Oct/12/2004) As Jessie Dawning 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Babysitting 02x15: (Sep/12/2004) As Elke 
  Catskills 02x13: (Aug/22/2004) As Elke 
  Superhero 02x11: (Aug/04/2004) As Elke 
  Oliver and the Otters 02x08: (Jun/13/2004) As Elke 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Volunteers 01x16: (Mar/07/2004) As Renee (1969) 

Like Family (2003) 
  My Two Moms 01x12: (Jan/23/2004) As Mary 

Miracles (2003) 
  Mother's Daughter 01x09: (Nov/28/2003) As Hannah Cottrell 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Spring Break 01x21: (Apr/28/2003) As Amy Gorman 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Beach House 01x11: (Unaired) As Haley Dugan 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Good Deed 10x15 Mar/04/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

She moved to Hawaii and bought a house there.

She is good friends with Josh Hollaway, who plays 'Sawyer' on Lost.

She turned down the role on X-men 3 to stay in Lost, weeks before she found out she was being killed off.

Maggie Grace Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

George R.R. Martin Responds to That Controversial Scene on 'Game of Thrones'

    Mondays usually are all abuzz after a Sunday night installment of..

Happy Earth Day: What ‘90s TV Taught Us About Keeping the Planet Clean

It’s Earth Day, so that means today is all about our planet and a time..

WATCH: First Trailer for NBC Pirate Drama 'Crossbones'

    Are you ready to set sail, and embark on an adventure with a..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor