Login or register  
TV

Blake Robbins

Mostly Credited As: Blake Robbins
Birth Name: William Blake Robbins
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Turkey
Birth Place: Turkey
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Blake Robbins



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Manhigh 01x12: (Dec/15/2013) As Security Guard Brown 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  A Mother's Work 06x13: (Dec/10/2013) As Mitch Glender 
  Aon Rud Persanta 06x11: (Nov/19/2013) As Mitch Glender 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Paper Airplane 09x20: (Apr/25/2013) As Tom Halpert 
  The Banker 06x14: (Jan/21/2010) As Tom Halpert 
  Niagara (Part 2) 06x05: (Oct/08/2009) As Tom Halpert 
  Niagara (Part 1) 06x04: (Oct/08/2009) As Tom Halpert 

Monday Mornings (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/04/2013) As Dr. David Martin 

NCIS (2003) 
  Gone 10x08: (Nov/27/2012) As Navy Commander Scott Martin 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  2,918 Miles 09x03: (Oct/12/2012) As Jimmy Portico 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Brown Eyed Girl 02x04: (Aug/01/2011) As Scott James 

The Closer (2005) 
  Heart Attack 06x05: (Aug/09/2010) As Mr. Witten 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Future Shock 01x22: (May/27/2010) As TBD 

Entourage (2004) 
  First Class Jerk 05x08: (Oct/26/2008) As Guy on Plane, [Co-Guest Stars]

Private Practice (2007) 
  A Family Thing 02x01: (Oct/01/2008) As Mark 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  A Higher Power 03x15: (Apr/09/2008) As Jonathan Morris 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Heartbeat 01x10: (Apr/03/2008) As Howard Masters 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Connections 05x18: (Mar/18/2007) As Craig Dalton 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 05x20: (May/01/2006) As Ross 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The End of Innocence 03x03: (Sep/22/2005) As Don 
  The Shape of Things to Come 03x02: (Sep/15/2005) As Don 

Wanted (US) (2005) 
  The Promise of Darkness 01x05: (Aug/28/2005) As Martin Beckwith 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Embraceable You 04x19: (May/01/2005) As Peter Eckridge 

Medium (2005) 
  A Priest, a Doctor and a Medium Walk into an Execution Chamber 01x12: (Mar/28/2005) As Trooper 

Charmed (1998) 
  It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World (1) 06x22: (May/16/2004) As Patrol Officer 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Late Returns 01x19: (Apr/04/2004) As David Lake (2004) 

10-8 (2003) 
  Late for School 01x07: (Nov/09/2003) As Dr. Lawrence 

Oz (1997) 
  Exeunt Omnes 06x08: (Feb/23/2003) As Dave Brass 
  4 Giveness 06x05: (Feb/02/2003) As Dave Brass 
  A Failure to Communicate 06x04: (Jan/26/2003) As Dave Brass 
  Sonata de Oz 06x03: (Jan/19/2003) As Dave Brass 

Firefly (2002) 
  Objects in Space 01x10: (Dec/13/2002) As Agent McGinnis 
  Ariel 01x08: (Nov/15/2002) As Agent McGinnis 
  Trash 01x14: (Unaired) As Agent McGinnis 

Push, Nevada (2002) 
  Jim's Domain 01x07: (Oct/24/2002) As Lexus Driver 

Third Watch (1999) 
  History 02x10: (Dec/18/2000) As Peter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Blake Robbins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..