TV

Josh Hopkins


Mostly Credited As: Josh Hopkins
Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Josh Hopkins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quantico (2015)As: Liam O’Connor
Lady Friends (2012)As: TBD
Cougar Town (2009)As: Grayson Ellis
Swingtown (2008)As: Roger Thompson
Pepper Dennis (2006)As: Charlie Babcock
Ally McBeal (1997)As: Raymond Milbury (S05)
New York Undercover (1994)As: Detective Alec Stone (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  Susan Sarandon, Josh Hopkins, Matt Walsh, Catfish and the Bottlemen 02x56: (May/03/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Susan Sarandon, Josh Hopkins, Matt Walsh, Catfish and the Bottlemen 02x56: (May/03/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Josh Hopkins & Sheryl Crow 01x75: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 
  Sheryl Crow & Josh Hopkins 01x03: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself 
  Sheryl Crow & Josh Hopkins 01x03: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Surprising Bar Mitzvah of Seamus O'Flannery 03x48: (Feb/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Men at Work (2012) 
  Toilet of Eden 01x05: (Jun/14/2012) As Ryan (Credited as Rick) 
  Toilet of Eden 01x05: (Jun/14/2012) As Ryan (Credited as Rick) 

Private Practice (2007) 
  A Death in the Family 03x01: (Oct/01/2009) As Dr. Noah Barnes 
  What You Do for Love 02x21: (Apr/23/2009) As Dr. Noah Barnes 
  Do the Right Thing 02x20: (Mar/26/2009) As Dr. Noah Barnes 
  Do the Right Thing 02x20: (Mar/26/2009) As Dr. Noah Barnes 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Wolfe in Sheep's Clothing (2) 07x20: (Mar/30/2009) As Mark Gentry 
  Wolfe in Sheep's Clothing (2) 07x20: (Mar/30/2009) As Mark Gentry 
  And They're Offed 07x13: (Jan/19/2009) As Mark Gentry 
  And They're Offed 07x13: (Jan/19/2009) As Mark Gentry 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  No Safe Place 03x04: (Oct/19/2007) As Shane Carson 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Mistakes Were Made (2) 01x09: (Nov/19/2006) As Warren Salter 
  For the Children 01x06: (Oct/29/2006) As Warren Salter 
  For the Children 01x06: (Oct/29/2006) As Warren Salter 
  Date Night 01x05: (Oct/22/2006) As Warren Salter 

Vanished (2006) 
  Resurrection 01x07: (Oct/02/2006) As Peter Manning 
  Resurrection 01x07: (Oct/02/2006) As Peter Manning 
  The Feed 01x05: (Sep/18/2006) As Peter Manning 
  Before the Flood 01x04: (Sep/11/2006) As Peter Manning 

Bones (2005) 
  The Girl in the Fridge 01x08: (Nov/29/2005) As Michael Stires 
  The Girl in the Fridge 01x08: (Nov/29/2005) As Michael Stires 

North Shore (2004) 
  More 01x07: (Aug/02/2004) As Morgan Holt 
  Secret Service 01x06: (Jul/19/2004) As Morgan Holt 
  My Boyfriend's Back 01x05: (Jul/12/2004) As Morgan Holt 
  My Boyfriend's Back 01x05: (Jul/12/2004) As Morgan Holt 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Late Returns 01x19: (Apr/04/2004) As ADA Jason Kite 
  The Letter 01x13: (Jan/25/2004) As ADA Jason Kite 
  The Letter 01x13: (Jan/25/2004) As ADA Jason Kite 
  Glued 01x12: (Jan/18/2004) As ADA Jason Kite 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Loss 05x04: (Oct/14/2003) As Tim Donovan 
  Loss 05x04: (Oct/14/2003) As Tim Donovan 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Source 01x18: (Apr/03/2003) As Eric Keller 
  The Source 01x18: (Apr/03/2003) As Eric Keller 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Bag Full of Love 02x11: (Mar/28/2001) As Matt Prophet 
  Animal Planet (2) 01x14: (Feb/13/2000) As Matt Prophet 
  Animal Planet (2) 01x14: (Feb/13/2000) As Matt Prophet 
  To Be Perfectly Honest 01x10: (Jan/16/2000) As Matt Prophet 

Law & Order (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ken Soames 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ken Soames 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shane Trickle 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kenny 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Hopkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person