Login or register  
TV

Seamus Dever

Mostly Credited As: Seamus Dever
Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan

Seamus Dever



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Castle (2009) (2009)As: Detective Kevin Ryan (Episode 2-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  The Dress 01x09: (Sep/13/2009) As Tyler Mack 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Flowers for Your Grave 01x01: (Mar/09/2009) As Detective Kevin Ryan 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Young Man with a Horn 09x08: (Dec/04/2008) As Drew Rich 
  Bite Me 06x03: (Oct/06/2005) As Adam Gilford 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Save Our Souls 04x04: (Oct/24/2008) As Rich 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Duplicity 02x10: (Aug/10/2008) As Dr. Chris Ferlinghetti 
  Casting Out The Net 02x09: (Aug/03/2008) As Dr. Chris Ferlinghetti 
  Loyalties 02x08: (Jul/27/2008) As Dr. Chris Ferlinghetti 
  Uncharted Territory 02x07: (Jul/20/2008) As Dr. Chris Ferlinghetti 

Mad Men (2007) 
  For Those Who Think Young 02x01: (Jul/27/2008) As Chuck 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11550 46x26: (May/06/2008) As Ian Devlin 
  #11549 46x25: (May/05/2008) As Ian Devlin 
  #11547 46x23: (May/01/2008) As Ian Devlin 
  #11545 46x21: (Apr/29/2008) As Ian Devlin 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Kill Switch 05x23: (May/07/2007) As Paul Billings 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Making Amends 02x18: (Mar/30/2007) As Justin Matthews 

NCIS (2003) 
  Singled Out 04x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Graham Thomas 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Live or Let Die 02x18: (Mar/29/2006) As Charles Cooper 

Threshold (2005) 
  Blood of the Children 01x03: (Sep/23/2005) As Agent Detoro 
  Trees Made of Glass (2) 01x02: (Sep/16/2005) As Agent Detoro 
  Trees Made of Glass (1) 01x01: (Sep/16/2005) As Agent Detoro 

Charmed (1998) 
  Freaky Phoebe 07x19: (May/01/2005) As Mitchell Haines 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Snapshot 01x03: (Jan/28/2005) As Billy 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The House 02x04: (Oct/24/2004) As Hank Dempsey 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Moving On 02x09: (Dec/11/2003) As Ronald Phelps 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Believers 01x06: (Oct/29/2001) As Tom Murch 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 405 04x05: (Jan/29/2001) As Randy 
  Episode 404 04x04: (Jan/25/2001) As Randy 
  Episode 403 04x03: (Jan/24/2001) As Randy 
  Episode 402 04x02: (Jan/23/2001) As Randy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Seamus Dever Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..