Login or register  
TV

Skip O'Brien

Mostly Credited As: Skip O'Brien
Birth Name: Bernard Francis O'Brien
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1950 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Date Of Death: April 06, 2011

Skip O'Brien



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rodney (2004) 
  The Best Little Pie Shop in Tulsa 02x16: (Jun/06/2006) As Sheriff Nicol 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Revolution 02x14: (Feb/20/2005) As Terry ('05 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Party Girl 03x15: (Feb/17/2005) As Garrett Palmer 

ER (1994) 
  Touch and Go 10x11: (Jan/08/2004) As Larry Brody 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Homebodies 04x03: (Oct/09/2003) As Det. Ray O'Riley 
  All for Our Country (2) 04x02: (Oct/02/2003) As Det. Ray O'Riley 
  A Night at the Movies 03x19: (Apr/10/2003) As Det. Ray O'Riley 
  High and Low 03x10: (Dec/12/2002) As Det. Ray O'Riley 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to the Ballgame 02x03: (Jul/11/2003) As Sgt. Chitwood 

The Practice (1997) 
  Pro Se 06x13: (Feb/10/2002) As Correction Officer Saunders 

The District (2000) 
  The Project 02x04: (Oct/20/2001) As Captain Tanner 
  Foreign Affair 02x02: (Oct/06/2001) As Captain Tanner 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Traffic Jam (2) 02x01: (Nov/05/2000) As Worker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Providence (1999) 
  The Apartment 02x14: (Feb/11/2000) As Unknown 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Wild Fire 01x18: (May/13/1997) As Head Waiter 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Fence Neighbors 01x01: (Sep/21/1991) As Barly Guy 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Nemesis 02x11: (Mar/14/1989) As Bus Driver 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I'll Be Seeing You 01x18: (Feb/16/1988) As Snyder 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Allegra 04x11: (Dec/29/1987) As Bodyguard 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Change of Life 02x15: (Jan/29/1986) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Skip O'Brien Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..