Login or register  
TV

Ty Treadway


Mostly Credited As: Ty Treadway
Birth Name: Tyrus Richard Treadway
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Trenton, New Jersey
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ty Treadway




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Merv Griffin's Crosswords (2007)As: Himself (Host)
American Idol Extra (2006)As: Himself (S01 Host)
SoapTalk (2002)As: Himself (2002-2006)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Colin MacIver / Troy MacIver (2001-2002 / 2001-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #11101 44x122: (Jan/09/2012) As Troy MacIver 
  Ep. #11100 44x121: (Jan/06/2012) As Troy MacIver 
  Ep. #11099 44x120: (Jan/05/2012) As Troy MacIver 
  Ep. #11098 44x119: (Jan/04/2012) As Troy MacIver 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11516 46x62: (Feb/02/2011) As Dr. Ben Walters 
  Ep. #11515 46x61: (Feb/01/2011) As Dr. Ben Walters 
  Ep. #11514 46x60: (Jan/31/2011) As Dr. Ben Walters 
  Ep. #11513 46x59: (Jan/28/2011) As Dr. Ben Walters 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Organ Donor 02x09: (Dec/17/2008) As Pete Bradley 

The View (1997) 
  Jason Schwartzman, Ty Treadway, Cesar Millan 11x24: (Oct/05/2007) As Himself 

Rodney (2004) 
  Where the Rubber Meets the Road 02x14: (Feb/28/2006) As John 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Revenge 02x16: (Mar/13/2005) As Brad Witham 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Jack Vents 04x05: (Nov/09/1999) As Repairman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ty Treadway Quotes

No quotes added for this person