Login or register  
TV

Jay Bontatibus

Mostly Credited As: Jay Bontatibus
Birth Name: Jay Fredrick Bontatibus
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jay Bontatibus



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Tony Viscardi #2 (1999-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10749 43x56: (Jan/28/2008) As Rob McCullough 
  Ep. #10748 43x55: (Jan/25/2008) As Rob 
  Ep. #10741 43x48: (Jan/16/2008) As Rob 
  Ep. #10740 43x47: (Jan/15/2008) As Rob 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Schadenfreude 02x17: (Mar/20/2005) As Mike (82' 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Legal 03x05: (Oct/18/2004) As Mr. Muscles 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #10470 41x228: (Feb/19/2004) As Andy Capelli 
  #10469 41x227: (Feb/18/2004) As Andy Capelli 
  #10466 41x224: (Feb/13/2004) As Andy Capelli 
  #10464 41x222: (Feb/11/2004) As Andy Capelli 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Legends 09x18: (Apr/21/2001) As Michael Viscardi 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina's New Roommate 05x13: (Jan/26/2001) As Vic 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Bontatibus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..