Login or register  
TV

Bill Kurtis

Mostly Credited As: Bill Kurtis
Birth Name: William Horton Kuretich
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pensacola, Florida

Bill Kurtis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Parking Wars (2008)As: Himself
Cold Case Files (1999)As: Host
American Justice (1992)As: Host
Investigative Reports (1991)As: Himself
CBS Morning News (1982)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1982-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Gavin Volure 03x04: (Nov/20/2008) As Himself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Mayham 06x03: (Mar/26/2006) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chris Farley/The Mighty Mighty Bosstones 23x04: (Oct/25/1997) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cold Case Files (1999)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Kurtis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..